Tri-Conference Championships/Bobcat Open
Lees-McRae College, Banner Elk, NC
www.slipstreamtiming.com
04/20/2007 - 04/21/2007
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES OVERALL 1 VIRGINIA INTERMONT KING 140.000 2 KING COLLEGE VIC 135.000 3 LEES-MCRAE LMC 66.000 4 CARSON NEWMAN CNC 45.000 5 LENIOR-RHYNE COLLEGE LRC 43.000 6 ST. ANDREWS PRESBY SAPC 28.000 7 UNION UNKY 27.000 8 BREVARD BREV 24.000 9 MILLIGAN COLLEGE MILL 20.000 10 ANDERSON UNIV AU 19.000 11 MARS HILL MHC 16.000 12 BRYAN COLLEGE BC 6.000 12 QUEENS U-CHARLOTTE QUC 6.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES OVERALL 1 MILLIGAN COLLEGE MILL 137.000 2 KING COLLEGE KING 117.000 3 MARS HILL MHC 77.000 4 LEES-MCRAE LMC 59.000 5 LENIOR-RHYNE COLLEGE LRC 57.000 6 CARSON NEWMAN CNC 53.000 7 ANDERSON UNIV AU 48.000 8 VIRGINIA INTERMONT VIC 25.000 9 QUEENS U-CHARLOTTE QUC 18.000 10 ST. ANDREWS PRESBY SAPC 13.000 11 MOUNT OLIVE COLLEGE MOC 1.000 MALE TEAM SCORES APPALACHIAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE 1 VIRGINIA INTERMONT VIC 193.000 2 KING COLLEGE KING 192.000 3 UNION UNKY 84.000 4 MILLIGAN COLLEGE MILL 43.000 5 BRYAN COLLEGE BC 10.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES APPALACHIAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE 1 KING COLLEGE KING 236.000 2 MILLIGAN COLLEGE MILL 195.000 3 VIRGINIA INTERMONT VIC 30.000 4 UNION UNKY 11.000 5 BRYAN COLLEGE BC 1.000 MALE TEAM SCORES CAROLINAS VIRGINIA ATHLETIC CONFERENCE 1 LEES-MCRAE LMC 256.000 2 ST. ANDREWS PRESBY SAPC 140.000 3 ANDERSON UNIV AU 59.000 4 QUEENS U-CHARLOTTE QUC 52.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES CAROLINAS VIRGINIA ATHLETIC CONFERENCE 1 LEES-MCRAE LMC 177.000 2 ANDERSON UNIV AU 121.000 3 QUEENS U-CHARLOTTE QUC 79.000 4 ST. ANDREWS PRESBY SAPC 46.000 5 MOUNT OLIVE COLLEGE MOC 10.000 MALE TEAM SCORES SOUTH ATLANTIC CONFERENCE 1 LENIOR-RHYNE COLLEGE LRC 159.000 2 MARS HILL MHC 137.000 3 CARSON NEWMAN CNC 131.000 4 BREVARD BREV 74.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES SOUTH ATLANTIC CONFERENCE 1 MARS HILL MHC 201.000 2 CARSON NEWMAN CNC 145.000 3 LENIOR-RHYNE COLLEGE LRC 138.000 4 BREVARD BREV 12.000
Ev# 1 WOMENS 10000 Run
Ev# 2 MENS 10000 Run
Ev# 3 WOMENS 3000 Steeplechase
Ev# 4 MENS 3000 Steeplechase
Ev# 5 WOMENS 400 Relay
Ev# 6 MENS 400 Relay
Ev# 7 WOMENS 1500 Run
Ev# 8 MENS 1500 Run
Ev# 9 WOMENS 100 Hurdles
Ev# 10 MENS 110 Hurdles
Ev# 11 WOMENS 400 Dash
Ev# 12 MENS 400 Dash
Ev# 13 WOMENS 100 Dash
Ev# 14 MENS 100 Dash
Ev# 15 WOMENS 800 Run
Ev# 16 MENS 800 Run
Ev# 17 WOMENS 400 Hurdles
Ev# 18 MENS 400 Hurdles
Ev# 19 WOMENS 200 Dash
Ev# 20 MENS 200 Dash
Ev# 21 WOMENS 5000 Run
Ev# 22 MENS 5000 Run
Ev# 23 WOMENS 1600 Relay
Ev# 24 MENS 1600 Relay
Ev# 25 WOMENS High Jump
Ev# 26 MENS High Jump
Ev# 27 WOMENS Pole Vault
Ev# 28 MENS Pole Vault
Ev# 29 WOMENS Long Jump
Ev# 30 MENS Long Jump
Ev# 31 WOMENS Triple Jump
Ev# 32 MENS Triple Jump
Ev# 33 WOMENS Discus Throw
Ev# 34 MENS Discus Throw
Ev# 35 WOMENS Hammer Throw
Ev# 36 MENS Hammer Throw
Ev# 37 WOMENS Javelin Throw
Ev# 38 MENS Javelin Throw
Ev# 39 WOMENS Shot Put
Ev# 40 MENS Shot Put
Ev# 41 WOMENS 3000 Walk
Ev# 42 MENS 5000 Walk
Event 1 WOMENS 10000 Run
1 Erika Fox Milligan College 40:24.94 2 Keely Hollahan Mars Hill 41:09.62 3 Emily Schmitt Milligan College 41:16.52 4 Nicole Moore Milligan College 41:44.45 5 Gina Valenti Lees-McRae 42:09.80 6 Katie Carman Queens U-Charlotte 44:31.88 7 Beredu Teresa King College 46:30.28 8 Jaime Kuehl Mars Hill 51:51.60
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 MENS 10000 Run |
1 Pedro Tapia St. Andrews Presby 32:17.94 2 Mitch Cooper St. Andrews Presby 32:43.57 3 Martin Hernadez Virginia Intermont 32:53.36 4 Mudasar Haidat Virginia Intermont 33:03.70 5 Chris Holstein Lees-McRae 33:13.73 6 Chris Bowers Queens U-Charlotte 34:38.09 7 Dave Jaeger Mars Hill 34:43.79 8 Mubashar Haidat Virginia Intermont 35:07.01 9 Jon Bernal Lees-McRae 35:13.11 10 Brandon Kibert Union 35:18.15 11 Will Mikolajczak Mars Hill 35:26.37 12 Josh Stuckey Lenior-Rhyne College 35:41.58 Guillermo Loaiza Bryan College DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 WOMENS 3000 Steeplechase |
1 Nicole Moore Milligan College 12:24.08 2 Erika Fox Milligan College 12:29.72 3 Kasey Harold Anderson Univ 12:57.65 4 Kim Hogan Milligan College 13:46.94 5 Sarah Manthei Mars Hill 15:14.34 6 Jaime Kuehl Mars Hill 15:45.57 EX April Harris UNATTACHED 13:27.78
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 MENS 3000 Steeplechase |
1 David Cheromei Virginia Intermont 9:48.20 2 Nate Parsons Anderson Univ 10:00.54 3 Nick Glimsdahl Virginia Intermont 10:04.09 4 Jorn Gjul Queens U-Charlotte 10:12.27 5 Will Mikolajczak Mars Hill 10:15.64 6 Josh Blanc Lees-McRae 10:17.38 7 Tim Bourke St. Andrews Presby 10:25.18 8 Chris Bowers Queens U-Charlotte 10:27.45 9 Matt Atkinson Anderson Univ 10:32.00 10 Will Frye Milligan College 10:34.62 11 Jesse McEntire Brevard 10:42.72 12 Brennan O'Quinn Union 10:49.65 13 Jon Bernal Lees-McRae 10:51.33 14 Ben Crenshaw Mars Hill 11:36.12
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 WOMENS 400 Relay |
1 King College A King College 50.67 2 Mars Hill A Mars Hill 50.88 3 Queens U A Queens U-Charlotte 51.87 4 Carson Newman A Carson Newman 52.07 5 Lenior-Rhyne College A Lenior-Rhyne College 52.16
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 MENS 400 Relay |
1 Union A Union 41.71 2 King College A King College 42.08 3 Carson Newman A Carson Newman 43.43 4 Lees-McRae A Lees-McRae 44.64 5 Mars Hill A Mars Hill 44.83 Brevard A Brevard DNF Virginia Intermont A Virginia Intermont DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 WOMENS 1500 Run |
1 MacKenzie Labonte Milligan College 4:42.57 2 Jacklyn Talbert Milligan College 4:46.74 3 Renata Volf Virginia Intermont 4:51.38 4 Kortney Goulds Milligan College 5:00.93 5 Jennifer Hitt Anderson Univ 5:02.30 6 Alyson Trovato St. Andrews Presby 5:07.17 7 Veronica Gobeyn St. Andrews Presby 5:07.95 8 Whitney Dennis Queens U-Charlotte 5:08.40 9 Kate Prichard Mars Hill 5:09.14 10 Aubrey Morris Carson Newman 5:14.26 11 Ashley May Lees-McRae 5:14.93 12 Maggie Lester King College 5:17.26 13 Genna Eisenmann Lenior-Rhyne College 5:17.96 14 Gina Valenti Lees-McRae 5:18.24 15 Caroline Herzi Lenior-Rhyne College 5:18.45 16 Ashley Pearce Milligan College 5:20.13 17 Tiffany Winchell Carson Newman 5:22.48 18 Solange Adams King College 5:26.77 19 Elizabeth Head Mars Hill 5:28.70 20 Megan Deaton Anderson Univ 5:31.63 21 Bailey Payne Bryan College 5:35.96 22 Alyssa Lowe Lenior-Rhyne College 5:36.87 23 Rachael Ambrosia St. Andrews Presby 5:40.13 24 Amanda Wallace King College 5:46.98 25 Kathleen Wilkerson Lees-McRae 5:47.69 26 Ashley Mayers Lees-McRae 5:50.09 27 Bonnie MacDonald St. Andrews Presby 6:01.75 28 Molly Hogan Queens U-Charlotte 6:08.89 29 Amber McClain Queens U-Charlotte 6:12.83 30 Hannah Beck Brevard 6:17.31 31 Meghan Grimes Brevard 6:34.31 32 Laura Young Carson Newman 6:47.12 33 Lauren Crabb St. Andrews Presby 7:33.52 Katie Carman Queens U-Charlotte DNS Andrea Kalmanek Virginia Intermont DNS Sarah Manthei Mars Hill DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 MENS 1500 Run |
1 David Cheromei Virginia Intermont 3:59.49 2 Elkana Chepsiror Virginia Intermont 4:01.88 3 Matt Neff Virginia Intermont 4:02.59 4 Daniel Goetz Bryan College 4:04.57 5 Jair Collie Milligan College 4:07.67 6 Ryan Janes St. Andrews Presby 4:08.16 7 Aaron Wood Milligan College 4:10.63 8 Josh Bradley Bryan College 4:11.43 9 Chris Holstein Lees-McRae 4:16.49 10 Alex Jordan Anderson Univ 4:18.57 11 Daniel Kual Union 4:20.57 12 Jason Bryan Anderson Univ 4:22.71 13 Ethan Schaffner Anderson Univ 4:24.84 14 Andy Haines Lenior-Rhyne College 4:24.90 15 Tyler Mooney Lenior-Rhyne College 4:25.16 16 Philipe Aruajo Queens U-Charlotte 4:25.92 17 David Pleines Queens U-Charlotte 4:29.65 18 Bryan Armbrust Queens U-Charlotte 4:31.17 19 Adam Green King College 4:31.21 20 Doug Marion Lenior-Rhyne College 4:32.12 21 Nick Norton Queens U-Charlotte 4:33.32 22 Justin Holstein Brevard 4:33.84 23 Greg Loftis Anderson Univ 4:47.06 24 James Lloyd St. Andrews Presby 4:48.42 25 Ben Crenshaw Mars Hill 4:56.53 26 Mike Costello Mars Hill 5:02.86 27 Patrick Hogan St. Andrews Presby 5:09.25 Will Mikolajczak Mars Hill DNS Michael Webley Virginia Intermont DNS EX Casey Kreger Virginia Intermont 4:13.02 EX Winston Curry UNATTACHED 4:21.74 EX Derick Parker UNATTACHED 4:22.15 EX Joe Hampton UNATTACHED DNS EX Russell Neff Virginia Intermont DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 WOMENS 100 Hurdles |
1 Nadine Hayes Mars Hill 16.82 +0.0m/s 2 Molly Burrows King College 17.38 +0.0m/s 3 Tina Dalton Carson Newman 17.51 +0.0m/s 4 Malaree Wallace Mars Hill 18.22 +0.0m/s 5 Erin Tyler Lees-McRae 18.36 -0.1m/s 6 Emily Fowler Lenior-Rhyne College 19.79 -0.1m/s 7 Leah Ledford Lees-McRae 20.31 -0.1m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 MENS 110 Hurdles |
1 Antonio Gomez Carson Newman 15.66 +0.3m/s 2 Stephen Dawson Brevard 15.71 +0.3m/s 3 Chris Glenn Lees-McRae 17.38 +0.3m/s 4 Nathan Smith Lees-McRae 17.80 +0.2m/s 5 Dwight Bush Mars Hill 18.70 +0.2m/s 6 Adam Dummer Lenior-Rhyne College 19.29 +0.2m/s 7 Brad Tanis Lees-McRae 19.32 +0.2m/s 8 Brennan O'Quinn Union 20.02 +0.3m/s Caleb Jones Union DNS EX Chris Stewart UNATTACHED DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 WOMENS 400 Dash |
1 Tiaera Reynolds Lenior-Rhyne College 58.32 2 Amanda Davis King College 58.93 3 Brittany Simmons King College 59.01 4 Brittany Bales Milligan College 1:00.85 5 Catelyn Dake Carson Newman 1:02.05 6 Theresa Thompson Mount Olive College 1:03.44 7 Jenny Hurd Lees-McRae 1:05.33 8 Shanna Raines Milligan College 1:05.35 9 Demarea Colson Lees-McRae 1:05.88 10 Chynna Shipp Brevard 1:06.08 11 Melissa Holloway Mars Hill 1:07.96 12 Whitney Fields King College 1:08.48 13 Karyn Bragman Lees-McRae 1:09.21 14 Kathleen Wilkerson Lees-McRae 1:11.84 15 Tiffany Winchell Carson Newman 1:12.75 Krystal Kee Mount Olive College DNS EX Kellan Clay UNATTACHED DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 MENS 400 Dash |
1 Brandon Gray King College 47.51 2 Josh Ferry Milligan College 49.38 3 David Krenik King College 49.45 4 Chris Moon Virginia Intermont 49.47 5 Johnny Barnes Union 50.63 6 Chimaine McNealy Mars Hill 50.84 7 Isaac Smith Lenior-Rhyne College 52.24 8 Chris Headrick King College 52.28 9 Brandon Hopkins Brevard 52.53 10 Michael Connor Lees-McRae 53.83 11 Christian Ross Carson Newman 54.29 12 Marty Monahan Lees-McRae 54.88 13 Zach Trinca Queens U-Charlotte 54.88 14 Lance Dempsey Queens U-Charlotte 54.96 15 Danny Hogbin Lees-McRae 55.07 16 Jordan Prescott Anderson Univ 55.31 17 Kevin Ramos Lenior-Rhyne College 57.04 18 Dustin Wattenberger Union 59.09 19 Dwayne Mims Carson Newman 1:00.54 20 Pj Woods Carson Newman 1:06.29 Ahmad Rutherford Virginia Intermont DNS Travis Bowman Virginia Intermont DNS Andre Thornton Union DNS Devin Carr Virginia Intermont DNS EX Alan Bachman UNATTACHED 48.91 EX Trey Snide UNATTACHED DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 WOMENS 100 Dash |
1 Judy Johnson King College 12.14 +0.1m/s 2 Jaretha Adams King College 12.93 +0.1m/s 3 Tandra Landers Mars Hill 13.05 +0.1m/s 4 Gaby Smith Carson Newman 13.07 +0.0m/s 5 Kristen Bartlett Milligan College 13.26 +0.1m/s 6 Nikki Kinnebrew Virginia Intermont 13.35 +0.1m/s 7 Dee Dee Mathews Queens U-Charlotte 13.42 +0.3m/s 8 Erin Tyler Lees-McRae 13.43 +0.1m/s 9 Sharisse Sutherland Mars Hill 13.52 +0.3m/s 10 Mary Armstrong King College 13.69 +0.1m/s 11 Andrea Berg Anderson Univ 13.73 +0.3m/s 12 Genna Eisenmann Lenior-Rhyne College 13.85 +0.3m/s 13 Heather Metz Anderson Univ 14.01 +0.3m/s 14 Malaree Wallace Mars Hill 14.10 +0.3m/s 15 Kasey Mabe Lees-McRae 14.10 +0.1m/s 16 Jen Wiley Carson Newman 14.16 +0.0m/s 17 Amanda Watts Carson Newman 14.20 +0.0m/s 18 Jessica Florence Union 14.21 +0.0m/s 19 Lyndsay Oltmann Milligan College 14.90 +0.3m/s 20 Angela Kimeu King College 15.32 +0.0m/s EX Kristie Hurlston UNATTACHED 13.08 +0.3m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 MENS 100 Dash |
1 Tyrell Cuffy King College 10.42 +0.2m/s 2 Pat Small Virginia Intermont 10.63 +0.2m/s 3 Andre Thornton Union 10.64 +0.2m/s 4 Marcus Lomans King College 10.77 +0.0m/s 5 Ricky Harris Carson Newman 11.02 +0.0m/s 6 Daryl Tyson Virginia Intermont 11.02 +0.2m/s 7 Kyle Jones Virginia Intermont 11.10 +0.2m/s 8 Jonathan Moore Brevard 11.16 +0.0m/s 9 Michael Turner Brevard 11.18 -0.1m/s 10 Mario Russell Carson Newman 11.19 +0.0m/s 11 Lamont Savage Lenior-Rhyne College 11.26 -0.1m/s 12 Chimaine McNealy Mars Hill 11.32 -0.1m/s 13 Ronnie Purnell Lees-McRae 11.33 +0.0m/s 14 Jamal Green Mars Hill 11.58 +0.0m/s 15 Adam Phillips Lees-McRae 11.59 -0.1m/s 16 Grayson Elmore King College 11.60 -0.1m/s 17 William Hon Lees-McRae 11.63 -0.1m/s 18 Anthony Silvers Lenior-Rhyne College 11.68 +0.0m/s 19 M Carson Newman Carson Newman 11.73 +0.0m/s 20 Dwight Bush Mars Hill 11.79 +0.0m/s 21 Derek Smith St. Andrews Presby 11.98 +0.0m/s 22 Brett Alldrich St. Andrews Presby 12.13 -0.1m/s 23 Rob Hritz St. Andrews Presby 12.35 +0.0m/s 24 Brandon Davis Lenior-Rhyne College 12.38 +0.0m/s 25 Jordan Prescott Anderson Univ 12.65 +0.0m/s 26 Kenny Hernandez St. Andrews Presby 13.21 +0.0m/s Otis Ballard Carson Newman DNS Marekus Smith Union DNS Michael Bunche King College DNS Shaton Pratt Brevard DNS Johnnie Nabors Union DNS EX David Pickett UNATTACHED DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 WOMENS 800 Run |
1 Jacklyn Talbert Milligan College 2:19.42 2 Kortney Goulds Milligan College 2:22.62 3 Savannah Springer Anderson Univ 2:25.18 4 Ashley May Lees-McRae 2:26.24 5 Whitney Dennis Queens U-Charlotte 2:27.35 6 Lindsey Davis Milligan College 2:29.10 7 Jennifer Hitt Anderson Univ 2:29.25 8 Cara Hawkins Carson Newman 2:31.39 9 Genna Eisenmann Lenior-Rhyne College 2:33.52 10 Demarea Colson Lees-McRae 2:35.77 11 Melissa Holloway Mars Hill 2:36.28 12 Kim Hogan Milligan College 2:37.26 13 Kate Prichard Mars Hill 2:37.30 14 Chandler Tribble Queens U-Charlotte 2:37.49 15 Solange Adams King College 2:39.10 16 Tiffany Winchell Carson Newman 2:39.17 17 Sairy Sanchez Queens U-Charlotte 2:39.77 18 Bailey Payne Bryan College 2:41.37 19 Elycia Zempel Lenior-Rhyne College 2:41.72 20 Lisa Massey Carson Newman 2:43.26 21 Aubrey Morris Carson Newman 2:43.32 22 Tori Madsen Lenior-Rhyne College 2:45.75 23 Rachael Ambrosia St. Andrews Presby 2:46.18 24 Ashten Guffee Anderson Univ 2:49.11 25 Krystal Kee Mount Olive College 2:51.28 26 Elizabeth Head Mars Hill 2:52.83 27 Stephanie Behrend Mount Olive College 2:52.92 28 Molly Hogan Queens U-Charlotte 2:53.08 29 Heather Freshwater Carson Newman 2:56.06 30 Megan Deaton Anderson Univ 2:56.82 Amanda Wallace King College DNS Hannah Beck Brevard DNS Meghan Grimes Brevard DNS Andrea Kalmanek Virginia Intermont DNS Kristen Zerressen Brevard DNS Theresa Thompson Mount Olive College DNS EX April Harris UNATTACHED 2:46.18
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 MENS 800 Run |
1 Elkana Chepsiror Virginia Intermont 1:51.69 2 Ahmad Rutherford Virginia Intermont 1:53.68 3 Michael Webley Virginia Intermont 1:54.95 4 Aaron Wood Milligan College 1:55.28 5 Josh Bradley Bryan College 1:56.00 6 Matt Neff Virginia Intermont 1:58.26 7 Ryan Janes St. Andrews Presby 1:59.87 8 Jair Collie Milligan College 2:00.98 9 Danny Colina King College 2:01.51 10 Nick Norton Queens U-Charlotte 2:02.20 11 Matt Smith Lenior-Rhyne College 2:02.75 12 Philipe Aruajo Queens U-Charlotte 2:03.25 13 Daniel Kual Union 2:04.19 14 Brad Johnson Lenior-Rhyne College 2:05.72 15 Adam Kovaly UNATTACHED 2:08.69 16 Lance Dempsey Queens U-Charlotte 2:08.75 17 Tyler Mooney Lenior-Rhyne College 2:11.20 18 Josh Blanc Lees-McRae 2:12.90 19 Jeremy Jennings King College 2:14.66 20 James Lloyd St. Andrews Presby 2:15.44 21 Marty Monahan Lees-McRae 2:17.80 22 Greg Loftis Anderson Univ 2:18.55 23 Justin Holstein Brevard 2:19.65 Kel Cox Mars Hill DNS Jon Bernal Lees-McRae DNS EX Casey Kreger Virginia Intermont 1:59.47 EX Joe Hampton UNATTACHED DNS EX Russell Neff Virginia Intermont DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 WOMENS 400 Hurdles |
1 Molly Burrows King College 1:11.00 2 Nadine Hayes Mars Hill 1:13.56 3 Jennifer Sellers Anderson Univ 1:14.19 4 Leah Ledford Lees-McRae 1:15.15 5 Ashley McCarthy Mars Hill 1:16.59 6 Emily Fowler Lenior-Rhyne College 1:18.91
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 MENS 400 Hurdles |
1 Josh Cloyd King College 55.99 2 Nick Glimsdahl Virginia Intermont 58.66 3 Brad Tanis Lees-McRae 59.84 4 Nathan Smith Lees-McRae 59.94 5 David Cheromei Virginia Intermont 1:00.54 6 Brandon Paramore King College 1:01.08 7 Antonio Gomez Carson Newman 1:01.91 8 Brennan O'Quinn Union 1:02.21 9 Will Mikolajczak Mars Hill 1:02.61 10 Andrew Short Lenior-Rhyne College 1:03.26 11 Adam Dummer Lenior-Rhyne College 1:07.00 12 Cary Steward Carson Newman 1:12.06 13 Richard Clarke Mars Hill 1:12.95 Chris Moon Virginia Intermont DNS EX Zach Mobley UNATTACHED 57.59
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 WOMENS 200 Dash |
1 Judy Johnson King College 24.78 +0.3m/s 2 Tiaera Reynolds Lenior-Rhyne College 26.51 +0.3m/s 3 Brittany Simmons King College 26.74 +0.3m/s 4 Tandra Landers Mars Hill 27.37 +0.1m/s 5 Kristen Bartlett Milligan College 27.52 +0.3m/s 6 Dee Dee Mathews Queens U-Charlotte 27.62 +0.1m/s 7 Erin Tyler Lees-McRae 28.03 +0.3m/s 8 Genna Eisenmann Lenior-Rhyne College 28.09 +0.0m/s 9 Brittany Bales Milligan College 28.21 +0.3m/s 10 Nikki Kinnebrew Virginia Intermont 28.22 +0.3m/s 11 Sharisse Sutherland Mars Hill 28.25 +0.0m/s 12 Andrea Berg Anderson Univ 28.41 +0.1m/s 13 Whitney Fields King College 28.62 +0.1m/s 14 Catelyn Dake Carson Newman 28.65 +0.3m/s 15 Heather Metz Anderson Univ 28.85 +0.0m/s 16 Jen Wiley Carson Newman 29.01 +0.1m/s 17 Amanda Watts Carson Newman 29.10 +0.1m/s 18 Malaree Wallace Mars Hill 29.13 +0.0m/s 19 Jenny Hurd Lees-McRae 29.95 +0.0m/s 20 Lyndsay Oltmann Milligan College 30.43 +0.0m/s Sarah Blackwell Queens U-Charlotte DNS Jessica Florence Union DNS EX Kellan Clay UNATTACHED DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 MENS 200 Dash |
1 Tyrell Cuffy King College 21.07 +0.0m/s 2 Marcus Lomans King College 21.60 +0.0m/s 3 Pat Small Virginia Intermont 21.67 +0.0m/s 4 Brandon Gray King College 21.80 +0.0m/s 5 Shaton Pratt Brevard 22.12 -0.2m/s 6 Andre Thornton Union 22.15 +0.0m/s 7 Kyle Jones Virginia Intermont 22.50 -0.2m/s 8 Chimaine McNealy Mars Hill 22.54 -0.2m/s 9 Johnny Barnes Union 22.59 -0.2m/s 10 Devin Carr Virginia Intermont 22.65 +0.0m/s 11 Ricky Harris Carson Newman 22.96 -0.2m/s 12 Jamal Green Mars Hill 22.96 -0.01m/s 13 Ronnie Purnell Lees-McRae 22.99 -0.01m/s 14 Anthony Silvers Lenior-Rhyne College 23.33 +0.0m/s 15 Dwight Bush Mars Hill 23.57 -0.01m/s 16 Adam Phillips Lees-McRae 23.75 +0.0m/s 17 Isaac Smith Lenior-Rhyne College 23.89 +0.2m/s 18 Michael Bunche King College 24.25 -0.2m/s 19 Jordan Prescott Anderson Univ 24.72 +0.2m/s 20 Pj Woods Carson Newman 24.89 -0.01m/s 21 Tim Stewart Carson Newman 25.11 +0.0m/s 22 Jonathan Arthur Lees-McRae 25.11 +0.2m/s Christian Ross Carson Newman DNS Travis Bowman Virginia Intermont DNS Brett Alldrich St. Andrews Presby DNS Johnnie Nabors Union DNS Rob Hritz St. Andrews Presby DNS Dwayne Mims Carson Newman DNS Michael Connor Lees-McRae DNS Michael Moore Brevard DNS Jonathan Moore Brevard DNS Wc Desamour Carson Newman DNS Michael Turner Brevard DNS EX Alan Bachman UNATTACHED 22.22 -0.2m/s EX Daryl Tyson Virginia Intermont 22.88 -0.2m/s EX Trey Snide UNATTACHED 23.43 +0.0m/s EX Lewis Luseni UNATTACHED 24.33 -0.01m/s EX David Pickett UNATTACHED 25.41 -0.01m/s EX Chris Stewart UNATTACHED DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 WOMENS 5000 Run |
1 MacKenzie Labonte Milligan College 19:08.00 2 Diana Willard Anderson Univ 19:22.20 3 Emily Schmitt Milligan College 19:30.73 4 Ashley Pearce Milligan College 19:45.00 5 Keely Hollahan Mars Hill 19:47.07 6 Alyson Trovato St. Andrews Presby 20:06.12 7 Maggie Lester King College 20:21.05 8 Caroline Herzi Lenior-Rhyne College 20:23.04 9 Lindsey Davis Milligan College 20:30.17 10 Veronica Gobeyn St. Andrews Presby 20:49.39 11 Sara Harris Brevard 21:35.84 12 Alyssa Lowe Lenior-Rhyne College 21:49.96 13 Beredu Teresa King College 22:01.67 14 Elisabeth West Lenior-Rhyne College 22:03.94 15 Emily Felty King College 22:24.35 16 Bekah Peeler Lenior-Rhyne College 23:04.69 17 Sarah Khan Queens U-Charlotte 23:24.12 Kate Prichard Mars Hill DNS Casey Willis Lees-McRae DNS Claire Weeks Lees-McRae DNS Stephanie Behrend Mount Olive College DNS Jena McClure Queens U-Charlotte DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 MENS 5000 Run |
1 Alae Eddine Khannouchi Virginia Intermont 15:10.54 2 Jesus Chavez Virginia Intermont 15:13.86 3 Lenin Zapata Virginia Intermont 15:15.80 4 Lewis Martin Lees-McRae 15:15.87 5 Pedro Tapia St. Andrews Presby 15:19.79 6 Mitch Cooper St. Andrews Presby 15:27.62 7 Dustin Whitlow Mars Hill 16:11.38 8 Jeremy Hunsaker Anderson Univ 16:12.67 9 Brad Popple Lenior-Rhyne College 16:23.08 10 Zach Buffington Bryan College 16:26.37 11 Alex Jordan Anderson Univ 16:29.89 12 Jon Sharp Lenior-Rhyne College 16:31.08 13 Eugene Cochran Lenior-Rhyne College 16:43.74 14 Brandon Kibert Union 16:44.69 15 Jorn Gjul Queens U-Charlotte 16:56.42 16 Jeremy Faulk King College 17:03.18 17 Ben Wood Anderson Univ 17:06.42 18 Dave Jaeger Mars Hill 17:06.68 19 Guillermo Loaiza Bryan College 17:08.47 20 Matt Atkinson Anderson Univ 17:11.69 21 Josh Stuckey Lenior-Rhyne College 17:15.10 22 Sean Kerr Anderson Univ 17:17.50 23 Matt Barrett Lees-McRae 17:20.44 24 Bryan Armbrust Queens U-Charlotte 17:27.57 25 Joseph Pair King College 17:35.26 26 Josh Brewer King College 17:41.89 27 Andrew Dorn Bryan College 18:04.80 Daniel Goetz Bryan College DNF Adam Green King College DNS Daniel Kual Union DNS Jesse McEntire Brevard DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 23 WOMENS 1600 Relay |
1 King College A King College 4:02.86 2 MILLIGAN COLLEGE A Milligan College 4:12.70 3 Carson Newman A Carson Newman 4:18.41 4 Lenior-Rhyne College A Lenior-Rhyne College 4:25.68 5 Queens U A Queens U-Charlotte 4:25.76 6 Lees-McRae A Lees-McRae 4:29.52 7 Mars Hill A Mars Hill 4:47.76 Brevard A Brevard DNS Anderson Univ A Anderson Univ DNS Mount Olive College A Mount Olive College DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 24 MENS 1600 Relay |
1 King College A King College 3:14.30 2 Virginia Intermont A Virginia Intermont 3:16.36 3 MILLIGAN COLLEGE A Milligan College 3:26.95 4 King College B King College 3:29.01 5 Brevard A Brevard 3:36.09 6 Lees-McRae A Lees-McRae 3:38.01 7 Queens U A Queens U-Charlotte 3:38.32 8 Lenior-Rhyne College A Lenior-Rhyne College 3:38.59 9 St. Andrews A St. Andrews Presby 3:39.00 10 Anderson Univ A Anderson Univ 3:44.60 11 Mars Hill A Mars Hill 3:53.44 12 Carson Newman A Carson Newman 3:59.51 Union A Union DNS EX Club Banner Elk A Club Banner Elk 3:34.97
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 25 WOMENS High Jump |
1 Kristin Fulmer Lenior-Rhyne College 1.58 5'02.00" 2 Kasey Mabe Lees-McRae 1.58 5'02.00" 3 Lindsay Roberts Mars Hill 1.48 4'10.25" 4 Kasey Harold Anderson Univ 1.48 4'10.25" 5 Ashley McCarthy Mars Hill 1.48 4'10.25" 6 Erin Tyler Lees-McRae 1.43 4'08.25" 7 Tessa Garrett King College 1.37 4'05.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 26 MENS High Jump |
1 Josh Cloyd King College 1.83 6'00.00" 2 Danny Hogbin Lees-McRae 1.78 5'10.00" 2 Nate Parsons Anderson Univ 1.78 5'10.00" 4 Kyle Jones Virginia Intermont 1.78 5'10.00" 5 Charles Phillips St. Andrews Presby 1.78 5'10.00" 5 Cody Svboda Carson Newman 1.78 5'10.00" 7 Daryl Tyson Virginia Intermont 1.78 5'10.00" 8 Marekus Smith Union 1.63 5'04.00" 9 Jamaal Parker King College 1.63 5'04.00" Richard Clarke Mars Hill NM Andrew Short Lenior-Rhyne College DNS Dwight Bush Mars Hill DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 27 WOMENS Pole Vault |
1 Mary Armstrong King College 2.59 8'05.75" 2 Erin Tyler Lees-McRae 2.44 8'00.00" 3 Sarah Brandenberger Mars Hill 2.29 7'06.00" 4 Karyn Bragman Lees-McRae 2.29 7'06.00" 5 Solange Adams King College 2.01 6'07.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 28 MENS Pole Vault |
1 Jonathan Arthur Lees-McRae 4.27 14'00.00" 2 Kevin Ramos Lenior-Rhyne College 2.89 9'05.75" Nick Niesielowski Anderson Univ DNS EX Chris Lyerly UNATTACHED 4.27 14'00.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 29 WOMENS Long Jump |
1 Tiaera Reynolds Lenior-Rhyne College 5.30 17'04.50" -0.6m/s 2 Judy Johnson King College 5.25 17'02.50" -0.3m/s 3 Kasey Harold Anderson Univ 5.06 16'07.00" +0.0m/s 4 Dee Dee Mathews Queens U-Charlotte 4.98 16'04.00" -0.1m/s 5 Gaby Smith Carson Newman 4.88 16'00.00" +1.1m/s 6 Genna Eisenmann Lenior-Rhyne College 4.77 15'07.75" -0.8m/s 7 Kristin Fulmer Lenior-Rhyne College 4.58 15'00.25" +0.0m/s 8 Tina Dalton Carson Newman 4.56 14'11.50" -0.5m/s 9 Molly Burrows King College 4.35 14'03.25" +1.0m/s 10 Lyndsay Oltmann Milligan College 4.27 14'00.00" +1.0m/s 11 Jessica Florence Union 4.18 13'08.50" -0.5m/s Tara Tye Union DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 MENS Long Jump |
1 Lamont Savage Lenior-Rhyne College 7.32 24'00.00" -0.2m/s 2 Josh Cloyd King College 7.23 23'08.50" +0.2m/s 3 Cary Steward Carson Newman 6.77 22'02.50" +0.0m/s 4 Antonio Gomez Carson Newman 6.74 22'01.25" +0.3m/s 5 Jamaal Parker King College 6.57 21'06.50" +0.2m/s 6 Lenn Terry Virginia Intermont 6.49 21'03.50" -0.5m/s 7 Cameron Cofield St. Andrews Presby 6.41 21'00.25" -0.2m/s 8 Daryl Tyson Virginia Intermont 6.32 20'08.75" +0.1m/s 9 Chris Glenn Lees-McRae 6.27 20'06.75" +0.1m/s 10 Charles Phillips St. Andrews Presby 6.23 20'05.25" +0.2m/s 11 William Hon Lees-McRae 6.15 20'02.00" -0.1m/s 12 Adam Phillips Lees-McRae 6.07 19'10.75" -0.3m/s 13 Derek Smith St. Andrews Presby 5.93 19'05.25" +0.0m/s 14 Greg Gross St. Andrews Presby 5.54 18'02.00" +0.0m/s 15 Charles Allen Carson Newman 5.26 17'03.00" +0.0m/s 16 Brandon Davis Lenior-Rhyne College 4.93 16'02.00" -0.1m/s 17 Grayson Elmore King College 4.71 15'05.25" -0.2m/s 18 Clarence Goines Carson Newman 4.70 15'05.00" -0.4m/s Johnnie Nabors Union FOUL Dwight Bush Mars Hill FOUL EX Adrien Hill UNATTACHED 6.89 22'07.25" -0.2m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 31 WOMENS Triple Jump |
1 Tiaera Reynolds Lenior-Rhyne College 10.55 34'07.25" -0.3m/s 2 Judy Johnson King College 10.30 33'09.50" +0.2m/s 3 Kasey Harold Anderson Univ 9.92 32'06.50" +0.0m/s 4 Tina Dalton Carson Newman 9.74 31'11.25" -0.2m/s 5 Amanda Davis King College 9.72 31'10.50" +0.0m/s 6 Gaby Smith Carson Newman 9.23 30'03.25" +0.1m/s 7 Tara Tye Union 8.62 28'03.25" +0.2m/s Ashley McCarthy Mars Hill FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 32 MENS Triple Jump |
1 Jamaal Parker King College 14.98 49'01.75" -0.2m/s 2 Josh Cloyd King College 13.64 44'09.00" +0.1m/s 3 Dwight Bush Mars Hill 13.36 43'09.75" -0.1m/s 4 Charles Allen Carson Newman 13.29 43'07.00" +0.0m/s 5 Antonio Gomez Carson Newman 13.01 42'08.00" +0.4m/s 6 Charles Phillips St. Andrews Presby 12.66 41'06.25" +0.0m/s 7 Derek Smith St. Andrews Presby 12.41 40'08.50" +0.1m/s 8 Cameron Cofield St. Andrews Presby 12.13 39'09.50" -0.2m/s 9 Greg Gross St. Andrews Presby 11.10 36'05.00" -0.1m/s Grayson Elmore King College DNS EX James Norfleet UNATTACHED 13.55 44'05.25" -0.3m/s EX Adrien Hill UNATTACHED 13.50 44'03.50" +0.0m/s
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 33 WOMENS Discus Throw |
1 Morgan Hyatt Milligan College 35.71 117'01.75" 2 Sharonda Bailey Lees-McRae 33.77 110'09.50" 3 Brittany Rayner Carson Newman 32.03 105'01.00" 4 Keri Gibson Lees-McRae 29.93 98'02.25" 5 Erin Stowe Mars Hill 29.17 95'08.25" 6 Tyler Lee St. Andrews Presby 28.82 94'06.50" 7 K.C. Robinson Lees-McRae 28.46 93'04.25" 8 Gleynnda Craig Anderson Univ 27.09 88'10.50" 9 Emily Skelly Carson Newman 23.15 75'11.25" 10 Kristin Fulmer Lenior-Rhyne College 18.71 61'04.50" Tessa Garrett King College DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 34 MENS Discus Throw |
1 Cody Lawson Brevard 45.30 148'07.25" 2 Cory Middleton Lees-McRae 38.80 127'03.50" 3 Hamilton Borden Lenior-Rhyne College 38.69 126'11.00" 4 Michael Forbes Carson Newman 38.64 126'09.25" 5 Richard Clarke Mars Hill 38.60 126'07.50" 6 Joe Daher Lees-McRae 34.48 113'01.25" 7 Jacob Lane Lenior-Rhyne College 32.92 108'00.00" 8 Jon Good Lees-McRae 32.33 106'00.75" 9 J Pierrelous Mars Hill 32.25 105'09.50" 10 Matthew Rogers St. Andrews Presby 30.89 101'04.00" 11 Matt O'Brien St. Andrews Presby 30.21 99'01.25" 12 Patrick Wooten Lees-McRae 28.33 92'11.25" 13 Caleb Jones Union 28.21 92'06.50" 14 David Humboldt St. Andrews Presby 27.95 91'08.25" 15 Derek Nave King College 27.74 91'00.00" 16 Mike Costello Mars Hill 26.71 87'07.50" 17 Robert Newlin Milligan College 26.67 87'06.00" 18 Jason Hawthorne Carson Newman 23.71 77'09.25" 19 Justin Westerman Milligan College 23.39 76'08.75" Anthony Toribio Carson Newman DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 35 WOMENS Hammer Throw |
1 Morgan Hyatt Milligan College 34.20 112'02.25" 2 Whitney Fields King College 18.50 60'08.25" 3 Tessa Garrett King College 17.00 55'09.25" 4 Molly Burrows King College 16.55 54'03.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 36 MENS Hammer Throw |
1 Derek Nave King College 42.20 138'05.25" 2 Danny Colina King College 17.30 56'09.00" 3 Grayson Elmore King College 10.30 33'09.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 37 WOMENS Javelin Throw |
1 Tessa Franz St. Andrews Presby 34.65 113'08.00" 2 Erin Tyler Lees-McRae 27.97 91'09.00" 3 Ginny Ellis Carson Newman 25.97 85'02.25" 4 Andrea Berg Anderson Univ 25.72 84'04.50" 5 Tina Dalton Carson Newman 24.61 80'08.75" 6 Tessa Garrett King College 23.79 78'00.50" 7 Kasey Harold Anderson Univ 23.36 76'07.50" 8 Ashley McCarthy Mars Hill 22.45 73'07.75" 9 Sarah Brandenberger Mars Hill 22.36 73'04.25" 10 Gleynnda Craig Anderson Univ 22.13 72'07.25" 11 Genna Eisenmann Lenior-Rhyne College 21.55 70'08.25" 12 Laura Young Carson Newman 20.56 67'05.25" 13 Anna Waldbart King College 17.74 58'02.25" 14 Erin Stowe Mars Hill 16.74 54'11.00" 15 Mary Armstrong King College 13.90 45'07.00" 16 Lindsay Roberts Mars Hill 13.74 45'00.75" K.C. Robinson Lees-McRae DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 38 MENS Javelin Throw |
1 Danny Colina King College 56.78 186'03.25" 2 Caleb Jones Union 43.34 142'02.25" 3 Jonathan Trevor Carson Newman 41.31 135'06.25" 4 Chris Lee Anderson Univ 40.22 131'11.25" 5 Caelan Garner St. Andrews Presby 39.75 130'04.75" 6 Cory Middleton Lees-McRae 37.17 121'11.25" 7 Jon Wampler Carson Newman 36.99 121'04.25" 8 Richard Clarke Mars Hill 36.29 119'00.50" 9 Jon Good Lees-McRae 35.58 116'08.75" 10 Brennan O'Quinn Union 32.22 105'08.50" 11 Derek Nave King College 31.40 103'00.00" 12 Mike Costello Mars Hill 26.63 87'04.25" Casey Newsome Carson Newman DNS Cody Lawson Brevard DNS EX Chris Lyerly UNATTACHED 41.08 134'09.25" EX Alan Broadnax UNATTACHED 30.57 100'03.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 39 WOMENS Shot Put |
1 Brittany Rayner Carson Newman 10.71 35'01.50" 2 Morgan Hyatt Milligan College 10.60 34'09.25" 3 Erin Stowe Mars Hill 10.01 32'10.00" 4 Sharonda Bailey Lees-McRae 9.99 32'09.25" 5 Dee Dee Mathews Queens U-Charlotte 9.61 31'06.25" 6 Keri Gibson Lees-McRae 9.60 31'05.75" 7 Emily Skelly Carson Newman 9.51 31'02.25" 8 Andrea Berg Anderson Univ 9.30 30'06.00" 9 Molly Burrows King College 8.42 27'07.50" 10 Tyler Lee St. Andrews Presby 8.16 26'09.25" 11 Tessa Garrett King College 8.12 26'07.50" 12 Gleynnda Craig Anderson Univ 7.80 25'07.00" 13 Kristin Fulmer Lenior-Rhyne College 7.60 24'11.00" 14 Mary Armstrong King College 7.03 23'00.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 40 MENS Shot Put |
1 Jacob Lane Lenior-Rhyne College 15.16 49'08.75" 2 Hamilton Borden Lenior-Rhyne College 15.04 49'04.00" 3 Derek Nave King College 13.46 44'01.75" 4 Cory Middleton Lees-McRae 12.62 41'04.75" 5 Joe Daher Lees-McRae 12.49 40'11.50" 6 Richard Clarke Mars Hill 12.44 40'09.75" 7 J Pierrelous Mars Hill 12.02 39'05.00" 8 Jon Good Lees-McRae 11.57 37'11.50" 9 Matt O'Brien St. Andrews Presby 11.40 37'04.75" 10 Jason Hawthorne Carson Newman 11.20 36'08.75" 11 Patrick Wooten Lees-McRae 11.07 36'03.75" 12 Caleb Jones Union 10.88 35'08.25" 13 Marekus Smith Union 10.84 35'06.75" 14 Matthew Rogers St. Andrews Presby 10.70 35'01.25" 15 Michael Forbes Carson Newman 10.61 34'09.50" 16 David Humboldt St. Andrews Presby 9.93 32'06.75" 17 Justin Westerman Milligan College 9.56 31'04.25" 18 Robert Newlin Milligan College 9.34 30'07.50" 19 Mike Costello Mars Hill 6.66 21'10.00" Jon Wampler Carson Newman DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 41 WOMENS 3000 Walk |
1 Po-Man Lo Virginia Intermont 15:38.80 2 Raven Pilgrim Virginia Intermont 19:15.40
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 42 MENS 5000 Walk |
1 Peter Muldoon Virginia Intermont 23:22.10