Dobyns-Bennett HS, Kingsport, TN
www.slipstreamtiming.com
04/02/2008 - 04/02/2008
Meet Results
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 1 GIRLS 100m Dash |
1 Tori Head DOBYNS-BENNETT 13.24 2 Edith Hill SCIENCE HILL 13.65 3 Kiana Hagler ELIZABETHTON 13.81 4 Emmanuelle Warren DANIEL BOONE 13.84 5 Mariah Maxwell DOBYNS-BENNETT 14.11 6 Michelle Bunting SCIENCE HILL 14.65 7 Jasmine Jefferson ELIZABETHTON 14.69 8 Katie Johnson DANIEL BOONE 14.92
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 BOYS 100m Dash |
1 Adrian Sensabaugh DOBYNS-BENNETT 11.41 2 Adrien Hill SCIENCE HILL 11.53 3 Derek Carr ELIZABETHTON 11.56 4 Jake Peters ELIZABETHTON 11.95 5 Ryan Mitchell SCIENCE HILL 12.17 6 Michael Long DANIEL BOONE 13.11 7 Jacob Heard DOBYNS-BENNETT 13.41
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 GIRLS 200m Dash |
1 Olivia Lawniczak DOBYNS-BENNETT 26.73 2 Tori Head DOBYNS-BENNETT 26.78 3 Edith Hill SCIENCE HILL 27.23 4 Kiana Hagler ELIZABETHTON 28.74 5 Katie Smith DANIEL BOONE 30.04 6 Ashley Fink DANIEL BOONE 30.04 7 Jasmine Jefferson ELIZABETHTON 30.14 8 Shaniqa Hill SCIENCE HILL 30.50
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 BOYS 200m Dash |
1 Adrian Sensabaugh DOBYNS-BENNETT 23.31 2 Chris Sensabaugh DOBYNS-BENNETT 23.94 3 Daniel Wilson ELIZABETHTON 23.97 4 Norman Jacob SCIENCE HILL 24.94 5 Michael Long DANIEL BOONE 26.21
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 GIRLS 400m Dash |
1 Hannah Bowers SCIENCE HILL 59.69 2 Savannah Garland SCIENCE HILL 1:04.73 3 Sandra Hampton DANIEL BOONE 1:10.18 4 Chelsea Burkett DANIEL BOONE 1:11.52 5 Samantha Maney ELIZABETHTON 1:12.15
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 BOYS 400m Dash |
1 Derek Carr ELIZABETHTON 51.84 2 Chris Sensabaugh DOBYNS-BENNETT 53.93 3 Yukya Ngoy SCIENCE HILL 54.62 4 Ryan Owens SCIENCE HILL 55.13 5 Jack Cox DOBYNS-BENNETT 59.89 6 Jordan Walker DANIEL BOONE 1:01.21 7 Chuck Harris DANIEL BOONE 1:03.89 8 Justin Stanley ELIZABETHTON 1:04.53
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 GIRLS 800m Run |
1 Kayla Kuziola SCIENCE HILL 2:24.19 2 Veronica Morelock DANIEL BOONE 2:42.53 3 Molly Norris DOBYNS-BENNETT 2:45.85 4 Sarah Taylor DANIEL BOONE 2:47.00 5 Danielle Mitchell DANIEL BOONE 2:51.45 6 Rachael Burleson DOBYNS-BENNETT 2:58.10 7 Courtney Lewis DANIEL BOONE 2:58.70 8 Haley Krotz DANIEL BOONE 2:59.19 9 Hannah Lature DANIEL BOONE 2:59.55 10 Tosha Hartman DANIEL BOONE 2:59.83 11 Briona McCall DANIEL BOONE 3:05.42 12 Grace Shields ELIZABETHTON 3:06.18 13 Julia McAmis ELIZABETHTON 3:08.40
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 BOYS 800m Run |
1 Wally Hendrickson DOBYNS-BENNETT 2:04.28 2 Cameron Ragsdale DOBYNS-BENNETT 2:04.84 3 Trishad John SCIENCE HILL 2:07.07 4 Johnny Hubmann DOBYNS-BENNETT 2:08.58 5 Ben Hemphill SCIENCE HILL 2:14.15 6 Justin Turner ELIZABETHTON 2:19.23 7 Derek Quindry DANIEL BOONE 2:21.01 8 John Botts ELIZABETHTON 2:21.14 9 Chris Shields ELIZABETHTON 2:21.94 10 Chase Barnham DANIEL BOONE 2:29.42
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 GIRLS 1600m Run |
1 Amanda Loughlin DOBYNS-BENNETT 5:41.64 2 Olivia Loveless DOBYNS-BENNETT 5:41.67 3 Veronica Morelock DANIEL BOONE 6:01.46 4 Rachael Burleson DOBYNS-BENNETT 6:29.67 5 Alice Brading SCIENCE HILL 6:36.48 6 Courtney Lewis DANIEL BOONE 6:39.85 7 Hannah Marcello DOBYNS-BENNETT 6:41.16 8 Heidi Gall DOBYNS-BENNETT 6:45.12 9 Stephanie Lauderdale SCIENCE HILL 6:46.97 10 Emily Liang DOBYNS-BENNETT 6:48.65 11 Victoria Basile SCIENCE HILL 6:48.85
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 BOYS 1600m Run |
1 Josh Vasquez DOBYNS-BENNETT 4:35.46 2 Andrew Price DANIEL BOONE 4:46.13 3 Cameron Ragsdale DOBYNS-BENNETT 4:54.60 4 Luis Mejia SCIENCE HILL 5:01.64 5 Adam Chase DOBYNS-BENNETT 5:04.14 6 Neil Brown DOBYNS-BENNETT 5:10.92 7 Seth Grindstaff ELIZABETHTON 5:13.01 8 Nathan Harrell DOBYNS-BENNETT 5:26.32 9 Adam Johnson SCIENCE HILL 5:30.64 10 Joseph O'Neill DOBYNS-BENNETT 5:34.05 11 Chris Boardwine DANIEL BOONE 5:42.44 12 Tucker Foster DOBYNS-BENNETT 5:45.60 13 Ben Cwirko DOBYNS-BENNETT 5:49.67 14 Alec Boye DOBYNS-BENNETT 6:19.69
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 GIRLS 3200m Run |
1 Kendra Sokol DOBYNS-BENNETT 11:44.10 2 Mary Seward SCIENCE HILL 12:31.04 3 Danielle Mitchell DANIEL BOONE 12:34.11 4 Jenny Maier SCIENCE HILL 13:17.07 5 Nichole Hardin SCIENCE HILL 13:35.60 6 Jennifer Shone DOBYNS-BENNETT 14:19.29 7 Anna Fickley SCIENCE HILL 14:31.80 Haley Krotz DANIEL BOONE DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 BOYS 3200m Run |
1 Isaiah Greer SCIENCE HILL 10:31.94 2 Justin Little DANIEL BOONE 10:33.09 3 Adam Chase DOBYNS-BENNETT 10:58.11 4 Michael Bryja SCIENCE HILL 11:15.31 5 Zack Jenkins DOBYNS-BENNETT 11:23.17 6 John Botts ELIZABETHTON 11:42.68 7 Brandon Ward DOBYNS-BENNETT 11:50.53 8 Mike Donnellon DOBYNS-BENNETT 12:14.02 9 Chris Boardwine DANIEL BOONE 12:19.26 10 Ben Horton DOBYNS-BENNETT 12:39.29
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 GIRLS 100m Hurdles |
1 Britt Brewster DOBYNS-BENNETT 15.93 2 Kayla Kuziola SCIENCE HILL 16.57 3 Kyndal Kind SCIENCE HILL 17.57
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 BOYS 110m Hurdles |
1 Reggie Peterson DOBYNS-BENNETT 17.97 2 Jordan Osborne DANIEL BOONE 18.31 3 Trey Hutchinson DOBYNS-BENNETT 20.28
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 GIRLS 300m Hurdles |
1 Diamond Knox SCIENCE HILL 48.69 2 Jamie Rutledge DOBYNS-BENNETT 48.83 3 Emmanuelle Warren DANIEL BOONE 51.84 4 Kyndal Kind SCIENCE HILL 53.48
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles |
1 Reggie Peterson DOBYNS-BENNETT 44.48 2 Chris Winkle DANIEL BOONE 46.23 3 Jordan Osborne DANIEL BOONE 47.79 4 Ethan Meredith ELIZABETHTON 49.34 5 Trey Hutchinson DOBYNS-BENNETT 49.43 6 Vito Lefemine SCIENCE HILL 51.29 7 Nick Cavello SCIENCE HILL 55.20
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 GIRLS 4x100m Relay |
1 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 51.75 2 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 54.89 3 DANIEL BOONE A DANIEL BOONE 54.96
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 BOYS 4x100m Relay |
1 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 43.44 2 DANIEL BOONE A DANIEL BOONE 49.45 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON DNF SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 GIRLS 4x200m Relay |
1 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 1:49.89 2 DANIEL BOONE A DANIEL BOONE 1:55.22 3 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 1:56.47 4 DOBYNS-BENNETT B DOBYNS-BENNETT 2:01.65
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 BOYS 4x200m Relay |
1 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 1:32.12 2 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 1:37.04 3 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 1:39.86 4 DANIEL BOONE A DANIEL BOONE 1:44.48 DOBYNS-BENNETT B DOBYNS-BENNETT DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 GIRLS 4x400m Relay |
1 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 4:18.73 2 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 4:19.90 3 DANIEL BOONE A DANIEL BOONE 4:33.75
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 BOYS 4x400m Relay |
1 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 3:43.54 2 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 3:44.56 3 DANIEL BOONE A DANIEL BOONE 3:53.45 4 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 4:02.69
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 23 GIRLS 4x800m Relay |
1 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 10:22.66 2 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 11:01.57 3 DANIEL BOONE A DANIEL BOONE 11:13.41
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 24 BOYS 4x800m Relay |
1 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 8:40.64 2 DANIEL BOONE A DANIEL BOONE 8:59.88 3 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 9:09.77 4 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 9:16.33
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 25 GIRLS High Jump |
1 Jessica Norris SCIENCE HILL 4'10.00" 2 Jamie Rutledge DOBYNS-BENNETT 4'08.00" 3 Oliva Stover DOBYNS-BENNETT 4'06.00" 4 Meredith Hardy DOBYNS-BENNETT 4'06.00" 5 Jennah Venters DANIEL BOONE 4'06.00" 6 Kiana Hagler ELIZABETHTON 4'04.00" 6 Danica Collins SCIENCE HILL 4'04.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 26 BOYS High Jump |
1 Jon Morris DANIEL BOONE 5'08.00" 2 Chris Winkle DANIEL BOONE 5'06.00" 3 Ryan Owens SCIENCE HILL 5'06.00" 4 Reggie Peterson DOBYNS-BENNETT 5'06.00" 5 T.J. Bewley ELIZABETHTON 5'04.00" 6 Trey Hutchinson DOBYNS-BENNETT 5'02.00" Bobby Lemaster DOBYNS-BENNETT NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 27 GIRLS Pole Vault |
1 Jessica Coates DOBYNS-BENNETT 8'06.00" 2 Alexandra Haynes DOBYNS-BENNETT 7'06.00" 3 Britt Brewster DOBYNS-BENNETT 6'00.00" 3 Anna Dukart DOBYNS-BENNETT 6'00.00" Jennah Venters DANIEL BOONE NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 28 BOYS Pole Vault |
1 Chris Winkle DANIEL BOONE 10'06.00" 2 Cody Charles DOBYNS-BENNETT 10'06.00" 3 Tyler Robinson DOBYNS-BENNETT 10'00.00" 4 Christian Knopf DOBYNS-BENNETT 10'00.00" 5 Tj Dodd DOBYNS-BENNETT 9'06.00" 6 Tyler Brown DOBYNS-BENNETT 9'00.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 29 GIRLS Long Jump |
1 Jamie Rutledge DOBYNS-BENNETT 16'05.25" 2 Tori Head DOBYNS-BENNETT 16'04.00" 3 Danica Collins SCIENCE HILL 15'06.00" 4 Lexi Burley SCIENCE HILL 15'02.50" 5 Haley Phipps DOBYNS-BENNETT 15'02.00" 6 Jessica Norris SCIENCE HILL 14'11.50" 7 Breanna Dugan DANIEL BOONE 13'03.00" 8 Chelsea Burkett DANIEL BOONE 12'06.25" Jennah Venters DANIEL BOONE FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 BOYS Long Jump |
1 Adrien Hill SCIENCE HILL 21'03.50" 2 J.B. Huff DOBYNS-BENNETT 18'04.00" 3 Cody Forbes ELIZABETHTON 18'02.00" 4 Paul Miller SCIENCE HILL 17'06.00" 5 Chris Winkle DANIEL BOONE 16'07.50" 6 Tyler Merendino DANIEL BOONE 15'04.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 31 GIRLS Triple Jump |
1 Jamie Rutledge DOBYNS-BENNETT 33'01.00" 2 Jessica Norris SCIENCE HILL 32'10.50" 3 Lexi Burley SCIENCE HILL 32'08.00" 4 Kiana Hagler ELIZABETHTON 32'03.00" 5 Edwina Morris SCIENCE HILL 27'03.50" 6 Jennah Venters DANIEL BOONE 26'06.50" 7 Chelsea Burkett DANIEL BOONE 26'05.50" 8 Breanna Dugan DANIEL BOONE 25'08.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 32 BOYS Triple Jump |
1 Adrien Hill SCIENCE HILL 42'06.50" 2 Cody Forbes ELIZABETHTON 40'08.00" 3 Kenan Hopson SCIENCE HILL 38'11.00" 4 Reggie Peterson DOBYNS-BENNETT 34'08.50" 5 Jordan Osborne DANIEL BOONE 32'06.50" 6 Tyler Merendino DANIEL BOONE 27'08.50" Paul Miller SCIENCE HILL FOUL Bobby Lemaster DOBYNS-BENNETT FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 33 GIRLS Discus Throw |
1 Jasmine Foster SCIENCE HILL 107'10.00" 2 Jana Martinez ELIZABETHTON 87'09.00" 3 X Gray DOBYNS-BENNETT 81'00.00" 4 Jane Smith DOBYNS-BENNETT 78'03.00" 5 Raven Wilson DANIEL BOONE 63'00.00" 6 Heather Dugan DANIEL BOONE 54'11.00" 7 Sarah McMakin DOBYNS-BENNETT 49'08.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 34 BOYS Discus Throw |
1 Bruce Crumley SCIENCE HILL 136'09.00" 2 Justin Harris SCIENCE HILL 111'02.00" 3 Devin Ricker DOBYNS-BENNETT 106'01.00" 4 Patrick Hansen DOBYNS-BENNETT 104'08.00" 5 Ryan Arze SCIENCE HILL 103'09.00" 6 Jordan Ray ELIZABETHTON 98'07.00" 7 Zack Fleming DOBYNS-BENNETT 97'08.00" 8 Levi Beckelhimer DANIEL BOONE 94'01.00" 9 Zac Coggins ELIZABETHTON 83'06.00" 10 Mark Baker DANIEL BOONE 72'06.00" 11 Sean Kirvin DANIEL BOONE 65'06.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 35 GIRLS Shot Put |
1 Jasmine Foster SCIENCE HILL 36'01.25" 2 Jane Smith DOBYNS-BENNETT 29'04.50" 3 Arin Anderson ELIZABETHTON 28'08.75" 4 Sarah McMakin DOBYNS-BENNETT 26'04.25" 5 Kayla Kuziola SCIENCE HILL 25'11.50" 6 Jana Martinez ELIZABETHTON 25'11.00" 7 Raven Wilson DANIEL BOONE 24'00.50" 8 Savannah Garland SCIENCE HILL 22'11.00" 9 Jasmine Jefferson ELIZABETHTON 21'09.00" 10 Heather Dugan DANIEL BOONE 16'10.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 36 BOYS Shot Put |
1 Jordan Ray ELIZABETHTON 47'07.25" 2 Ryan Church DOBYNS-BENNETT 40'02.00" 3 Andrew Tompkins DOBYNS-BENNETT 37'06.00" 4 Ryan Arze SCIENCE HILL 36'04.25" 5 Justin Harris SCIENCE HILL 35'09.50" 6 Levi Beckelhimer DANIEL BOONE 35'08.50" 7 Zac Coggins ELIZABETHTON 33'08.00" 8 Corban Lipscomb DANIEL BOONE 29'00.50" 9 Cody Anderson ELIZABETHTON 28'11.00" 10 Sean Kirvin DANIEL BOONE 27'09.00" 11 Kalvin Cummings SCIENCE HILL 27'08.50"