2008 TSSAA East Sectional (North Sub-Section
Sullivan North HS, Kingsport, TN
Results at www.slipstreamtiming.com
05/05/2008 - 05/05/2008
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 ELIZABETHTON ELIZ 118.000 2 GIBBS GIBB 90.500 3 UNICOI COUNTY UNIC 87.000 4 SEYMOUR SEYM 78.000 5 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN GATL 62.000 6 CLAIBORNE CLAI 59.000 7 CARTER CART 40.000 8 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL UNIV 39.000 9 SULLIVAN NORTH SULL 30.000 10 PIGEON FORGE PIGE 29.000 10 RUTLEDGE RUTL 21.000 12 UNION COUNTY UNIO 19.000 13 HAPPY VALLEY HAPP 12.500 14 COSBY COSB 8.000 15 JOHNSON COUNTY JOHN 3.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 SEYMOUR SEYM 147.000 2 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL UNIV 112.000 3 CLAIBORNE CLAI 65.000 4 UNICOI CO. UNIC 52.000 5 ELIZABETHTON ELIZ 52.000 6 HAPPY VALLEY HAPP 44.000 6 CARTER CART 42.000 8 PIGEON FORGE PIGE 42.000 9 SULLIVAN NORTH SULL 40.000 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN GATL 37.000 11 UNION COUNTY UNIO 28.000 12 GIBBS GIBB 10.000 13 JOHNSON COUNTY JOHN 8.000 14 RUTLEDGE RUTL 4.000
Event 1 GIRLS Pole Vault
1 Sarah Briest 12 UNICOI CO. 8'06.00" 2 Crystal Ratliff 11 UNION COUNTY 7'06.00" 3 Joellen Rice 11 HAPPY VALLEY 6'06.00" 4 Rebekah Hawkins 10 UNICOI CO. 6'00.00" 5 Ria Hyder 9 HAPPY VALLEY 6'00.00" Brooke Hughes 10 UNICOI CO. NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 BOYS Pole Vault |
1 Thad Higgins 10 UNICOI CO. 10'00.00" 2 Cameron Miller 11 UNICOI CO. 9'06.00" 3 Harrison Becker 9 UNICOI CO. 9'00.00" 4 John Robinson 11 HAPPY VALLEY 8'06.00" 4 Terry Roberts 10 GIBBS 8'06.00" Chris Legg 9 GIBBS NM Blake Duvall 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 GIRLS Long Jump |
1 Emilee Ketron 11 SULLIVAN NORTH 15'06.50" 2 Lindsey Snodgrass 9 CLAIBORNE 15'01.00" 3 Marissa Mitchell 9 SEYMOUR 14'03.00" 4 Samantha Maney 11 ELIZABETHTON 14'02.00" 5 Jodi Wood 9 SEYMOUR 13'10.50" 6 Audrey Gill 12 RUTLEDGE 13'06.00" 7 Shaleia Whitehead 11 HAPPY VALLEY 12'11.50" 8 Kimberly Gill 9 RUTLEDGE 12'09.50" 9 Bonnie Starnes 10 UNICOI CO. 12'07.50" 10 Alexis Graves 12 SEYMOUR 12'02.50" 11 Karina McAvoy 10 UNICOI CO. 11'09.50" 12 Jennifer Edwards 11 UNICOI CO. 11'07.00" 13 Lauren Hale 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 11'05.50" 14 Ashley McGoldrick 11 RUTLEDGE 11'02.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 BOYS Long Jump |
1 Seth Stofle 11 SEYMOUR 19'06.50" 2 David Fuson 10 CLAIBORNE 19'05.50" 3 Chase Lyon 10 GIBBS 18'11.00" 4 Tony Gill 11 RUTLEDGE 18'00.00" 5 Bo Owens 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 17'09.00" 6 Dylan Howell 11 UNICOI CO. 17'09.00" 7 Bo Dyer 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 17'04.50" 8 Chase Kirby 11 RUTLEDGE 17'03.50" 9 Jonathan Canady 12 UNICOI CO. 17'01.50" 10 Rusty Welch 11 GIBBS 16'07.00" 11 Alex Denton 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 16'02.50" 12 Matt Sams 12 HAPPY VALLEY 16'00.50" 13 Jason Lyons 10 HAPPY VALLEY 15'09.50" 14 Tyler King 11 SEYMOUR 15'09.00" 15 Philip Bailey 10 UNICOI CO. 15'05.00" 16 Wes Doyle 12 HAPPY VALLEY 15'00.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 GIRLS Triple Jump |
1 Emilee Ketron 11 SULLIVAN NORTH 33'06.00" 2 Lindsey Snodgrass 9 CLAIBORNE 31'09.50" 3 Morgan Peterson 11 SEYMOUR 31'01.00" 4 Rebekah Pafford 12 HAPPY VALLEY 30'00.00" 5 Kiana Hagler 11 ELIZABETHTON 28'09.00" 6 Rebekah Hawkins 10 UNICOI CO. 28'00.25" 7 Katherine Hazelwood 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 27'09.50" 8 Makenna Lewis 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 27'03.75" 9 Samantha Killion 10 CLAIBORNE 27'02.00" 10 Heather Bolden 11 CLAIBORNE 26'09.75" 11 Elizabeth Blair 11 UNICOI CO. 26'00.75" Brooke Hughes 10 UNICOI CO. FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 BOYS Triple Jump |
1 Cameron Miller 11 UNICOI CO. 42'08.00" 2 Bo Owens 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 39'04.50" 3 Jonathan Canady 12 UNICOI CO. 38'09.50" 4 David Fuson 10 CLAIBORNE 37'09.00" 5 Bo Dyer 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 37'07.25" 6 Dylan Howell 11 UNICOI CO. 37'05.00" 7 Hagen Sims 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 37'00.50" 8 Spencer Porter 12 GIBBS 36'06.50" 9 John Robinson 11 HAPPY VALLEY 34'10.00" 10 Alex Denton 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 34'08.50" 11 Jimmy Beveridge 12 CLAIBORNE 33'09.50" 12 Tyler King 11 SEYMOUR 33'06.00" 13 Christian Leonard 9 GIBBS 33'01.50" 14 Randy McClure 9 PIGEON FORGE 29'04.25" Devin Conway 11 SEYMOUR ND
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 GIRLS High Jump |
1 Monica Rogers 11 SEYMOUR 4'10.00" 2 Hayley Clark 10 SEYMOUR 4'08.00" 3 Dione Wilson 11 UNICOI CO. 4'06.00" 4 Morgan Peterson 11 SEYMOUR 4'06.00" 5 Ashley Price 11 HAPPY VALLEY 4'04.00" Lindsey Hall 10 CLAIBORNE NM Oliva Stover 10 ELIZABETHTON NM Tessa Phillips 10 HAPPY VALLEY NM Meghan Bledsoe 10 UNICOI CO. NM Cecilia Johnson 10 UNICOI CO. NM Marie Jacobs 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 BOYS High Jump |
1 Dustin Doran 12 SULLIVAN NORTH 6'01.00" 2 Keith Ferguson 12 SEYMOUR 5'08.00" 3 Spencer Orick 11 CLAIBORNE 5'08.00" 4 Jonathan Canady 12 UNICOI CO. 5'08.00" 5 Taylor Ogle 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 5'08.00" 6 Logan Smelcer 11 PIGEON FORGE 5'06.00" 7 Steven Dutton 10 SEYMOUR 5'04.00" 8 Jacob Price 11 GIBBS 5'04.00" 9 Ron Durbin 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 5'02.00" 10 Blake Duvall 12 HAPPY VALLEY 5'00.00" 11 Adam McNutt 10 UNICOI CO. 5'00.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 GIRLS Shot Put |
1 Kara Lynch 12 UNICOI CO. 32'11.75" 2 Jennifer Edwards 11 UNICOI CO. 30'00.75" 3 Arin Anderson 11 ELIZABETHTON 29'10.50" 4 Lawna Meade 12 PIGEON FORGE 29'09.00" 5 Nakita Flack 10 CARTER 28'11.50" 6 Jailyn Gordon 9 CARTER 28'07.50" 7 Crystal Ratliff 11 UNION COUNTY 28'01.00" 8 Sarah Fowler 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 27'04.25" 9 Bekah Wolford 9 CARTER 27'00.75" 10 Jana Martinez 12 ELIZABETHTON 26'00.00" 11 Jasmine Jefferson 10 ELIZABETHTON 25'10.75" Keesha Price 11 HAPPY VALLEY NM Jessica Greene 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM Beth Ogle 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM Lauren Heaton 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM Megan O'Hare 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL NM Audrey Gill 12 RUTLEDGE NM Sarah Simmons 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM Kelsey McAvoy 9 UNICOI CO. NM Courtney Whitley 10 SEYMOUR NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 BOYS Shot Put |
1 Jordan Ray 12 ELIZABETHTON 48'01.00" 2 B J Delozier 12 SEYMOUR 44'09.00" 3 Chase Turner 11 SEYMOUR 44'04.75" 4 Ryan Holbrook 12 RUTLEDGE 44'02.75" 5 Garry Fuson 12 CLAIBORNE 40'10.50" 6 Garrett Green 9 CLAIBORNE 39'04.50" 7 Josh Hubbard 9 HAPPY VALLEY 39'04.00" 8 Joe Meady 11 CARTER 39'02.75" 9 Cory Nichols 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 37'10.00" 10 Jeb Lenhart 11 PIGEON FORGE 37'07.75" 11 Josh Justus 11 SEYMOUR 37'04.20" 12 Robert Arrowood 10 UNICOI CO. 36'10.00" 13 Alex Zeilinski 11 UNION COUNTY 36'09.00" 14 Guillermo Mendoza 10 UNICOI CO. 36'02.00" 15 Houston Tittle 12 UNICOI CO. 35'06.00" 16 Zac Coggins 11 ELIZABETHTON 35'02.75" Robert Sams 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM David Frazier 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM Bill Huskey 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 GIRLS Discus Throw |
1 Lawna Meade 12 PIGEON FORGE 109'08.00" 2 Jana Martinez 12 ELIZABETHTON 99'10.00" 3 Katherine Lenhart 9 PIGEON FORGE 94'00.00" 4 Elizabeth O'Hare 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 90'11.00" 5 Morgan Peterson 11 SEYMOUR 90'01.00" 6 Whitney Teaster 11 PIGEON FORGE 84'09.00" 7 Jailyn Gordon 9 CARTER 84'05.00" 8 Chelsea Chandler 11 UNION COUNTY 83'09.00" 9 Juliet Oldshield 12 UNION COUNTY 83'05.00" 10 Kelly Irick 11 UNION COUNTY 78'01.00" 11 Sarah Fowler 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 77'08.00" 12 Amanda Selvidge 12 GIBBS 75'11.00" 13 Jennifer Edwards 11 UNICOI CO. 71'11.00" 14 Megan O'Hare 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 71'09.00" Bekah Wolford 9 CARTER NM Lauren Heaton 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM Keesha Price 11 HAPPY VALLEY NM Sarah Simmons 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM Beth Ogle 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM Kara Lynch 12 UNICOI CO. NM Kelsey McAvoy 9 UNICOI CO. NM Jessica Greene 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM Ariel Nickell 10 CLAIBORNE NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 BOYS Discus Throw |
1 Ryan Holbrook 12 RUTLEDGE 137'02.00" 2 Jeb Lenhart 11 PIGEON FORGE 127'10.00" 3 Michael Marsee 12 CLAIBORNE 124'00.00" 4 Guillermo Mendoza 10 UNICOI CO. 117'05.00" 5 Jared Debusk 12 CLAIBORNE 114'09.00" 6 Garry Fuson 12 CLAIBORNE 112'07.00" 7 Ryan Sloan 12 SULLIVAN NORTH 110'03.00" 8 Josh Hubbard 9 HAPPY VALLEY 101'01.00" 9 Jordan Ray 12 ELIZABETHTON 101'01.00" 10 Houston Tittle 12 UNICOI CO. 100'10.00" 11 Josh Justus 11 SEYMOUR 100'06.00" Cory Nichols 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM William Miller 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM David Frazier 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM Daniel Maples 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM John Crowe 8 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL NM Zac Coggins 11 ELIZABETHTON NM John Davis 12 SEYMOUR NM Logan Blankenbeckler 9 SULLIVAN NORTH NM Robert Arrowood 10 UNICOI CO. NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 GIRLS 3200m Run |
1 Stephanie Davenport 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 12:20.23 2 Hannah Sannes 11 JOHNSON COUNTY 12:37.42 3 Tasha Harris 12 SULLIVAN NORTH 13:14.06 4 Emily Rice 8 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 13:40.35 5 Marissa Melancon 9 SEYMOUR 13:41.49 6 Stephanie Bruner 10 UNION COUNTY 14:25.97 7 Chelsea Kinser 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 15:33.20 8 Amanda Womble 11 GIBBS 16:13.78
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 BOYS 3200m Run |
1 Greg Cooper 12 GIBBS 10:18.45 2 Evan Collins 12 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 10:36.64 3 Alden Collins 10 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 10:48.41 4 Alan Walbolt 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 11:05.60 5 Mark Stanifer 12 GIBBS 11:43.21 6 Trevor Augsburger 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 12:02.44 7 Matthew McCarter 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 12:37.10 8 Ben Harney 10 UNICOI CO. 12:39.03 9 Mickey Hardin 9 HAPPY VALLEY 13:43.77 10 Ryan Winders 10 UNICOI CO. 13:48.07 11 Coffee Chris 10 SEYMOUR 14:54.68
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 GIRLS 100m Hurdles |
1 Morgan Peterson 11 SEYMOUR 17.94 2 Heather Green 12 CLAIBORNE 18.25 3 Crystal Ratliff 11 UNION COUNTY 18.40 4 Tessa Phillips 10 HAPPY VALLEY 18.44 5 Courtney Whitley 10 SEYMOUR 19.04 6 Shaleia Whitehead 11 HAPPY VALLEY 19.09 7 Emily Hurst 10 PIGEON FORGE 19.78 8 Heather Bolden 11 CLAIBORNE 19.82 9 Cecilia Johnson 10 UNICOI CO. 19.83 10 Carrie Jones 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 20.01 11 Dione Wilson 11 UNICOI CO. 20.04 12 Bonnie Starnes 10 UNICOI CO. 20.58 13 Katherine Hazelwood 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 20.65 14 Lauren Hale 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 21.59 15 Chelsea Jennings 10 SEYMOUR 22.65
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 BOYS 110m Hurdles |
1 Justin Fuqua 12 ELIZABETHTON 15.04 2 Jacob Price 11 GIBBS 16.02 3 Tj Bewley 12 ELIZABETHTON 16.26 4 James Luckey 12 PIGEON FORGE 16.42 5 Adam McNutt 10 UNICOI CO. 17.54 6 Christian Prudhomme 11 JOHNSON COUNTY 17.62 7 Clark Debusk 10 CLAIBORNE 18.17 8 Chase Nevels 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 18.52 9 John Robinson 11 HAPPY VALLEY 19.41 10 Aaron Large 9 SEYMOUR 19.72
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 GIRLS 4x100m Relay |
1 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 52.94 2 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 53.20 3 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 53.22 4 CARTER A CARTER 53.25 5 CLAIBORNE A CLAIBORNE 54.48 6 HAPPY VALLEY A HAPPY VALLEY 54.49 7 PIGEON FORGE A PIGEON FORGE 55.28 8 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 58.15 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 59.38
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 BOYS 4x100m Relay |
1 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 44.59 2 CARTER A CARTER 45.83 3 GIBBS A GIBBS 46.93 4 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 47.06 5 CLAIBORNE A CLAIBORNE 47.08 6 PIGEON FORGE A PIGEON FORGE 47.16 7 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 47.30 8 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 47.64 9 HAPPY VALLEY A HAPPY VALLEY 49.81
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 GIRLS 4x800m Relay |
1 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 10:41.93 2 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 11:22.97 3 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 11:51.71 4 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 12:15.53 5 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 12:35.44
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 BOYS 4x800m Relay |
1 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 8:39.68 2 GIBBS A GIBBS 8:43.09 3 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 8:56.13 4 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 9:41.18 5 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 9:48.90 6 UNION COUNTY A UNION COUNTY 9:49.44 7 SULLIVAN NORTH A SULLIVAN NORTH 10:11.32 8 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 10:34.96 9 HAPPY VALLEY A HAPPY VALLEY 10:50.61
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 GIRLS 100m Dash |
1 Lindsey Snodgrass 9 CLAIBORNE 13.33 2 Crystal Suttles 11 SEYMOUR 13.56 3 Kiana Hagler 11 ELIZABETHTON 13.59 4 Lauren Johnson 10 SEYMOUR 13.76 5 Dessie Avila 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 13.80 6 Gericha Caldwell 11 CARTER 13.86 7 Halee Verran 10 HAPPY VALLEY 14.01 8 Rebekah Pafford 12 HAPPY VALLEY 14.07 9 Arin Anderson 11 ELIZABETHTON 14.11 10 Brittany McLain 9 CLAIBORNE 14.12 11 Sidney Williams 11 CARTER 14.12 12 Shaleia Whitehead 11 HAPPY VALLEY 14.13 13 Lynzi Colqutt 10 CARTER 14.13 14 Crystal Ratliff 11 UNION COUNTY 14.17 15 Keisha Hooker 9 PIGEON FORGE 14.18 16 Mary Soike 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 14.25 17 Brennan Osborne 10 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 14.34 18 Ashley Dykes 9 UNION COUNTY 14.58 19 Jill Stiles 12 PIGEON FORGE 14.58 20 Chelsie Griffin 12 SEYMOUR 14.77 21 Hannah Dominique 10 PIGEON FORGE 14.78 22 Cecilia Johnson 10 UNICOI CO. 15.03 23 Jasmine Jefferson 10 ELIZABETHTON 15.17 24 Katie Hodges 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 15.35 25 Elizabeth Howell 10 GIBBS 15.74 26 Chelsey Williams 10 GIBBS 18.08
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 BOYS 100m Dash |
1 Derek Carr 11 ELIZABETHTON 11.55 2 Alex Zeilinski 11 UNION COUNTY 11.83 3 Seth Stofle 11 SEYMOUR 12.01 4 Preston Itaro 10 ELIZABETHTON 12.01 5 Chase Ketron 11 SEYMOUR 12.19 6 Taylor Ogle 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 12.31 7 Chris Kitts 12 GIBBS 12.35 8 Shane Latham 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 12.39 9 Zane Black 12 UNICOI CO. 12.41 10 Michael Trent 11 COSBY 12.42 11 Landon South 9 HAPPY VALLEY 12.52 12 Justin Humphreys 11 RUTLEDGE 12.56 13 John Boling 11 PIGEON FORGE 12.58 14 Will Scruggs 11 UNION COUNTY 12.71 15 Kyle Horner 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 12.93 16 Logan Starritt 11 PIGEON FORGE 13.07 17 Meyers Josh 12 SEYMOUR 13.10 18 Wes Doyle 12 HAPPY VALLEY 13.13 19 Tyler Neblett 9 UNICOI CO. 13.36
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 23 GIRLS 1600m Run |
1 Makenna Lewis 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 6:03.01 2 Tasha Harris 12 SULLIVAN NORTH 6:03.03 3 Emily Rice 8 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 6:22.75 4 Marissa Melancon 9 SEYMOUR 6:25.90 5 Amanda Selvidge 12 GIBBS 6:37.17 6 Stephanie Bruner 10 UNION COUNTY 6:40.82 7 Natasha Smith 10 CARTER 6:42.71 8 Chelsea Kinser 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 6:53.95 9 Lauren Hale 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 7:10.26 10 Sarah Musick 11 SULLIVAN NORTH 7:14.13 11 Amanda Womble 11 GIBBS 7:29.59
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 24 BOYS 1600m Run |
1 Ryan Pierce 12 SEYMOUR 4:45.59 2 Greg Cooper 12 GIBBS 4:53.78 3 Alan Walbolt 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 4:57.26 4 Mark Stanifer 12 GIBBS 5:17.43 5 Cory Self 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 5:21.08 6 Logan Carpenter 12 ELIZABETHTON 5:22.92 7 Trevor Augsburger 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 5:25.26 8 Taylor Chamberlain 12 CARTER 5:25.30 9 Clark Kirkley 11 CARTER 5:28.65 10 Chris Legg 9 GIBBS 5:36.08 11 Matthew McCarter 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 5:39.48 12 Everett Loving 8 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 5:42.63 13 Chris Brown 12 SEYMOUR 5:42.93 14 Seth Grindstaff 12 ELIZABETHTON 5:58.33 15 Thad Higgins 10 UNICOI CO. 6:08.46 16 Allen Williams 9 UNICOI CO. 6:20.64 17 Ryan Winders 10 UNICOI CO. 6:45.02
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 25 GIRLS 4x200m Relay |
1 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 1:53.39 2 CARTER A CARTER 1:54.92 3 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 1:54.93 4 PIGEON FORGE A PIGEON FORGE 1:56.72 5 HAPPY VALLEY A HAPPY VALLEY 2:00.58 6 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 2:05.28 7 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 2:12.92
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 26 BOYS 4x200m Relay |
1 CARTER A CARTER 1:33.69 2 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 1:35.50 3 SULLIVAN NORTH A SULLIVAN NORTH 1:37.18 4 CLAIBORNE A CLAIBORNE 1:38.30 5 GIBBS A GIBBS 1:38.66 6 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 1:39.08 7 PIGEON FORGE A PIGEON FORGE 1:39.12 8 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 1:39.39 9 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 1:43.27 10 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 1:48.72 HAPPY VALLEY A HAPPY VALLEY DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 27 GIRLS 400m Dash |
1 Jessica Bentley 12 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 1:05.24 2 Jamie Hatcher 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 1:05.52 3 Jill Stiles 12 PIGEON FORGE 1:07.30 4 Ashley Dykes 9 UNION COUNTY 1:07.40 5 Rachel Mynatt 10 CARTER 1:07.60 6 Kaysey Williams 8 SULLIVAN NORTH 1:07.80 7 Samantha Maney 11 ELIZABETHTON 1:08.87 8 Tara Heyboer 12 SEYMOUR 1:10.11 9 Rebekah Hawkins 10 UNICOI CO. 1:12.29 10 Paige Walsh 10 ELIZABETHTON 1:13.61 11 Meghan Bledsoe 10 UNICOI CO. 1:14.57 12 Oliva Stover 10 ELIZABETHTON 1:15.90 13 Chelsey Williams 10 GIBBS 1:33.17
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 28 BOYS 400m Dash |
1 Derek Carr 11 ELIZABETHTON 51.91 2 Rusty Welch 11 GIBBS 54.44 3 Caleb Yokley 11 CARTER 54.63 4 Rick Barrett 11 UNICOI CO. 56.21 5 Michael Trent 11 COSBY 56.47 6 Joey Ford 11 CARTER 56.88 7 Philip Bailey 10 UNICOI CO. 57.58 8 Travis Simpson 11 ELIZABETHTON 58.28 9 Keith Ferguson 12 SEYMOUR 58.58 10 Scott Stehlik 11 UNICOI CO. 58.93 11 Matthew Kloster 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 59.12 12 Charles Creswell 11 GIBBS 59.73 13 Eric Manis 11 SEYMOUR 1:01.28 14 Jason Lyons 10 HAPPY VALLEY 1:02.61 15 Justin Stanley 11 ELIZABETHTON 1:03.77
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 29 GIRLS 300m Hurdles |
1 Alexis Graves 12 SEYMOUR 51.86 2 Carrie Jones 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 52.29 3 Heather Green 12 CLAIBORNE 53.78 4 Courtney Whitley 10 SEYMOUR 53.94 5 Kayley Daniels 9 CLAIBORNE 53.95 6 Hilary Nowatzki 10 SULLIVAN NORTH 55.15 7 Alexis Cline 9 HAPPY VALLEY 56.13 8 Lauren Hale 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 59.43 9 Stephanie Taylor 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 59.89 10 Dione Wilson 11 UNICOI CO. 1:00.83 11 Katherine Hazelwood 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 1:01.44 12 Morgan Webber 10 SEYMOUR 1:01.45 Emily Hurst 10 PIGEON FORGE FS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 BOYS 300m Hurdles |
1 Justin Fuqua 12 ELIZABETHTON 40.12 2 James Luckey 12 PIGEON FORGE 43.11 3 Jacob Price 11 GIBBS 43.55 4 Tj Bewley 12 ELIZABETHTON 44.58 5 David Fuson 10 CLAIBORNE 45.16 6 Clark Debusk 10 CLAIBORNE 45.96 7 John Robinson 11 HAPPY VALLEY 46.21 8 Ja-Arr Holliman 11 GIBBS 46.58 9 Shawn McAward 12 SEYMOUR 47.91 10 Adam McNutt 10 UNICOI CO. 49.31 11 Chase Nevels 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 50.73 12 Steven Broyles 12 UNICOI CO. 51.38 13 Peter Vu 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 56.44
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 31 GIRLS 800m Run |
1 Landry Loving 8 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 2:39.13 2 Marie Jacobs 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 2:43.84 3 Monica Rogers 11 SEYMOUR 2:46.25 4 Amelia Smoyer 10 SEYMOUR 2:54.30 5 Amanda Selvidge 12 GIBBS 2:58.09 6 Natasha Smith 10 CARTER 2:58.56 7 Christine Luster 9 HAPPY VALLEY 2:58.89 8 Carrie Fleenor 12 HAPPY VALLEY 3:02.94 9 Julia McAmis 10 ELIZABETHTON 3:03.79 10 Grace Shields 9 ELIZABETHTON 3:05.31
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 32 BOYS 800m Run |
1 David Smith 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 2:04.90 2 Bo Owens 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 2:06.08 3 Ryan Pierce 12 SEYMOUR 2:09.17 4 John Botts 11 ELIZABETHTON 2:09.79 5 Stephen Dickison 10 SEYMOUR 2:15.13 6 Landon Leach 10 GIBBS 2:17.50 7 Ethan Meredith 11 ELIZABETHTON 2:17.60 8 Alan Walbolt 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 2:21.40 9 Chris Richardson 11 HAPPY VALLEY 2:22.98 10 Brian Smith 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 2:24.61 11 Clark Kirkley 11 CARTER 2:25.24 12 Billy Taylor 10 SEYMOUR 2:29.00 13 Logan Carpenter 12 ELIZABETHTON 2:32.47 14 Dakota Calhoun 8 SULLIVAN NORTH 2:32.80 15 Zac Phillips 9 HAPPY VALLEY 2:38.92
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 33 GIRLS 200m Dash |
1 Lindsey Snodgrass 9 CLAIBORNE 27.43 2 Crystal Suttles 11 SEYMOUR 27.77 3 Kiana Hagler 11 ELIZABETHTON 28.36 4 Lauren Johnson 10 SEYMOUR 28.67 5 Dessie Avila 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 29.35 6 Keisha Hooker 9 PIGEON FORGE 29.52 7 Brennan Osborne 10 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 29.65 8 Brittany McLain 9 CLAIBORNE 29.84 9 Arin Anderson 11 ELIZABETHTON 29.92 10 Kelsey Brooks 9 PIGEON FORGE 30.35 11 Mary Soike 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 30.43 12 Jasmine Jefferson 10 ELIZABETHTON 30.70 13 Ashlee Jones 9 HAPPY VALLEY 30.90 14 Ashley Dykes 9 UNION COUNTY 31.74 15 Katie Hodges 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 32.44 16 Leah Ledford 12 HAPPY VALLEY 33.51
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 34 BOYS 200m Dash |
1 Derek Carr 11 ELIZABETHTON 23.16 2 Alex Zeilinski 11 UNION COUNTY 23.83 3 Preston Itaro 10 ELIZABETHTON 24.25 4 Aaron Nolan 10 CARTER 24.32 5 Michael Trent 11 COSBY 24.56 6 Jeremy Brumit 10 HAPPY VALLEY 24.72 7 Zane Black 12 UNICOI CO. 25.01 8 Logan Nickens 10 SEYMOUR 25.06 9 Will Scruggs 11 UNION COUNTY 25.34 10 Logan Edwards 12 UNICOI CO. 25.41 11 John Boling 11 PIGEON FORGE 25.73 12 Kyle Horner 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 25.77 13 Tyler Barnette 9 CLAIBORNE 26.93 14 Matt Sams 12 HAPPY VALLEY 28.06
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 35 GIRLS 4x400m Relay |
1 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 4:32.54 2 CARTER A CARTER 4:38.97 3 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 4:39.56 4 CLAIBORNE A CLAIBORNE 4:41.95 5 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 4:46.76 6 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 4:49.28 7 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 5:24.02 8 GIBBS A GIBBS 5:48.10
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 36 BOYS 4x400m Relay |
1 SULLIVAN NORTH A SULLIVAN NORTH 3:44.18 2 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 3:46.55 3 CARTER A CARTER 3:47.38 4 GIBBS A GIBBS 3:48.17 5 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 3:50.05 6 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 3:52.05 7 CLAIBORNE A CLAIBORNE 3:52.43 8 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 3:53.25 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 3:57.11
Meet Results
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 1 GIRLS Pole Vault |
1 Sarah Briest 12 UNICOI CO. 8'06.00" 2 Crystal Ratliff 11 UNION COUNTY 7'06.00" 3 Joellen Rice 11 HAPPY VALLEY 6'06.00" 4 Rebekah Hawkins 10 UNICOI CO. 6'00.00" 5 Ria Hyder 9 HAPPY VALLEY 6'00.00" Brooke Hughes 10 UNICOI CO. NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 BOYS Pole Vault |
1 Thad Higgins 10 UNICOI CO. 10'00.00" 2 Cameron Miller 11 UNICOI CO. 9'06.00" 3 Harrison Becker 9 UNICOI CO. 9'00.00" 4 John Robinson 11 HAPPY VALLEY 8'06.00" 4 Terry Roberts 10 GIBBS 8'06.00" Chris Legg 9 GIBBS NM Blake Duvall 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 GIRLS Long Jump |
1 Emilee Ketron 11 SULLIVAN NORTH 15'06.50" 2 Lindsey Snodgrass 9 CLAIBORNE 15'01.00" 3 Marissa Mitchell 9 SEYMOUR 14'03.00" 4 Samantha Maney 11 ELIZABETHTON 14'02.00" 5 Jodi Wood 9 SEYMOUR 13'10.50" 6 Audrey Gill 12 RUTLEDGE 13'06.00" 7 Shaleia Whitehead 11 HAPPY VALLEY 12'11.50" 8 Kimberly Gill 9 RUTLEDGE 12'09.50" 9 Bonnie Starnes 10 UNICOI CO. 12'07.50" 10 Alexis Graves 12 SEYMOUR 12'02.50" 11 Karina McAvoy 10 UNICOI CO. 11'09.50" 12 Jennifer Edwards 11 UNICOI CO. 11'07.00" 13 Lauren Hale 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 11'05.50" 14 Ashley McGoldrick 11 RUTLEDGE 11'02.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 BOYS Long Jump |
1 Seth Stofle 11 SEYMOUR 19'06.50" 2 David Fuson 10 CLAIBORNE 19'05.50" 3 Chase Lyon 10 GIBBS 18'11.00" 4 Tony Gill 11 RUTLEDGE 18'00.00" 5 Bo Owens 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 17'09.00" 6 Dylan Howell 11 UNICOI CO. 17'09.00" 7 Bo Dyer 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 17'04.50" 8 Chase Kirby 11 RUTLEDGE 17'03.50" 9 Jonathan Canady 12 UNICOI CO. 17'01.50" 10 Rusty Welch 11 GIBBS 16'07.00" 11 Alex Denton 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 16'02.50" 12 Matt Sams 12 HAPPY VALLEY 16'00.50" 13 Jason Lyons 10 HAPPY VALLEY 15'09.50" 14 Tyler King 11 SEYMOUR 15'09.00" 15 Philip Bailey 10 UNICOI CO. 15'05.00" 16 Wes Doyle 12 HAPPY VALLEY 15'00.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 GIRLS Triple Jump |
1 Emilee Ketron 11 SULLIVAN NORTH 33'06.00" 2 Lindsey Snodgrass 9 CLAIBORNE 31'09.50" 3 Morgan Peterson 11 SEYMOUR 31'01.00" 4 Rebekah Pafford 12 HAPPY VALLEY 30'00.00" 5 Kiana Hagler 11 ELIZABETHTON 28'09.00" 6 Rebekah Hawkins 10 UNICOI CO. 28'00.25" 7 Katherine Hazelwood 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 27'09.50" 8 Makenna Lewis 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 27'03.75" 9 Samantha Killion 10 CLAIBORNE 27'02.00" 10 Heather Bolden 11 CLAIBORNE 26'09.75" 11 Elizabeth Blair 11 UNICOI CO. 26'00.75" Brooke Hughes 10 UNICOI CO. FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 BOYS Triple Jump |
1 Cameron Miller 11 UNICOI CO. 42'08.00" 2 Bo Owens 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 39'04.50" 3 Jonathan Canady 12 UNICOI CO. 38'09.50" 4 David Fuson 10 CLAIBORNE 37'09.00" 5 Bo Dyer 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 37'07.25" 6 Dylan Howell 11 UNICOI CO. 37'05.00" 7 Hagen Sims 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 37'00.50" 8 Spencer Porter 12 GIBBS 36'06.50" 9 John Robinson 11 HAPPY VALLEY 34'10.00" 10 Alex Denton 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 34'08.50" 11 Jimmy Beveridge 12 CLAIBORNE 33'09.50" 12 Tyler King 11 SEYMOUR 33'06.00" 13 Christian Leonard 9 GIBBS 33'01.50" 14 Randy McClure 9 PIGEON FORGE 29'04.25" Devin Conway 11 SEYMOUR ND
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 GIRLS High Jump |
1 Monica Rogers 11 SEYMOUR 4'10.00" 2 Hayley Clark 10 SEYMOUR 4'08.00" 3 Dione Wilson 11 UNICOI CO. 4'06.00" 4 Morgan Peterson 11 SEYMOUR 4'06.00" 5 Ashley Price 11 HAPPY VALLEY 4'04.00" Lindsey Hall 10 CLAIBORNE NM Oliva Stover 10 ELIZABETHTON NM Tessa Phillips 10 HAPPY VALLEY NM Meghan Bledsoe 10 UNICOI CO. NM Cecilia Johnson 10 UNICOI CO. NM Marie Jacobs 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 BOYS High Jump |
1 Dustin Doran 12 SULLIVAN NORTH 6'01.00" 2 Keith Ferguson 12 SEYMOUR 5'08.00" 3 Spencer Orick 11 CLAIBORNE 5'08.00" 4 Jonathan Canady 12 UNICOI CO. 5'08.00" 5 Taylor Ogle 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 5'08.00" 6 Logan Smelcer 11 PIGEON FORGE 5'06.00" 7 Steven Dutton 10 SEYMOUR 5'04.00" 8 Jacob Price 11 GIBBS 5'04.00" 9 Ron Durbin 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 5'02.00" 10 Blake Duvall 12 HAPPY VALLEY 5'00.00" 11 Adam McNutt 10 UNICOI CO. 5'00.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 GIRLS Shot Put |
1 Kara Lynch 12 UNICOI CO. 32'11.75" 2 Jennifer Edwards 11 UNICOI CO. 30'00.75" 3 Arin Anderson 11 ELIZABETHTON 29'10.50" 4 Lawna Meade 12 PIGEON FORGE 29'09.00" 5 Nakita Flack 10 CARTER 28'11.50" 6 Jailyn Gordon 9 CARTER 28'07.50" 7 Crystal Ratliff 11 UNION COUNTY 28'01.00" 8 Sarah Fowler 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 27'04.25" 9 Bekah Wolford 9 CARTER 27'00.75" 10 Jana Martinez 12 ELIZABETHTON 26'00.00" 11 Jasmine Jefferson 10 ELIZABETHTON 25'10.75" Keesha Price 11 HAPPY VALLEY NM Jessica Greene 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM Beth Ogle 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM Lauren Heaton 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM Megan O'Hare 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL NM Audrey Gill 12 RUTLEDGE NM Sarah Simmons 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM Kelsey McAvoy 9 UNICOI CO. NM Courtney Whitley 10 SEYMOUR NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 BOYS Shot Put |
1 Jordan Ray 12 ELIZABETHTON 48'01.00" 2 B J Delozier 12 SEYMOUR 44'09.00" 3 Chase Turner 11 SEYMOUR 44'04.75" 4 Ryan Holbrook 12 RUTLEDGE 44'02.75" 5 Garry Fuson 12 CLAIBORNE 40'10.50" 6 Garrett Green 9 CLAIBORNE 39'04.50" 7 Josh Hubbard 9 HAPPY VALLEY 39'04.00" 8 Joe Meady 11 CARTER 39'02.75" 9 Cory Nichols 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 37'10.00" 10 Jeb Lenhart 11 PIGEON FORGE 37'07.75" 11 Josh Justus 11 SEYMOUR 37'04.20" 12 Robert Arrowood 10 UNICOI CO. 36'10.00" 13 Alex Zeilinski 11 UNION COUNTY 36'09.00" 14 Guillermo Mendoza 10 UNICOI CO. 36'02.00" 15 Houston Tittle 12 UNICOI CO. 35'06.00" 16 Zac Coggins 11 ELIZABETHTON 35'02.75" Robert Sams 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM David Frazier 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM Bill Huskey 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 GIRLS Discus Throw |
1 Lawna Meade 12 PIGEON FORGE 109'08.00" 2 Jana Martinez 12 ELIZABETHTON 99'10.00" 3 Katherine Lenhart 9 PIGEON FORGE 94'00.00" 4 Elizabeth O'Hare 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 90'11.00" 5 Morgan Peterson 11 SEYMOUR 90'01.00" 6 Whitney Teaster 11 PIGEON FORGE 84'09.00" 7 Jailyn Gordon 9 CARTER 84'05.00" 8 Chelsea Chandler 11 UNION COUNTY 83'09.00" 9 Juliet Oldshield 12 UNION COUNTY 83'05.00" 10 Kelly Irick 11 UNION COUNTY 78'01.00" 11 Sarah Fowler 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 77'08.00" 12 Amanda Selvidge 12 GIBBS 75'11.00" 13 Jennifer Edwards 11 UNICOI CO. 71'11.00" 14 Megan O'Hare 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 71'09.00" Bekah Wolford 9 CARTER NM Lauren Heaton 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM Keesha Price 11 HAPPY VALLEY NM Sarah Simmons 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM Beth Ogle 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM Kara Lynch 12 UNICOI CO. NM Kelsey McAvoy 9 UNICOI CO. NM Jessica Greene 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM Ariel Nickell 10 CLAIBORNE NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 BOYS Discus Throw |
1 Ryan Holbrook 12 RUTLEDGE 137'02.00" 2 Jeb Lenhart 11 PIGEON FORGE 127'10.00" 3 Michael Marsee 12 CLAIBORNE 124'00.00" 4 Guillermo Mendoza 10 UNICOI CO. 117'05.00" 5 Jared Debusk 12 CLAIBORNE 114'09.00" 6 Garry Fuson 12 CLAIBORNE 112'07.00" 7 Ryan Sloan 12 SULLIVAN NORTH 110'03.00" 8 Josh Hubbard 9 HAPPY VALLEY 101'01.00" 9 Jordan Ray 12 ELIZABETHTON 101'01.00" 10 Houston Tittle 12 UNICOI CO. 100'10.00" 11 Josh Justus 11 SEYMOUR 100'06.00" Cory Nichols 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM William Miller 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM David Frazier 12 HAPPY VALLEY NM Daniel Maples 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN NM John Crowe 8 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL NM Zac Coggins 11 ELIZABETHTON NM John Davis 12 SEYMOUR NM Logan Blankenbeckler 9 SULLIVAN NORTH NM Robert Arrowood 10 UNICOI CO. NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 GIRLS 3200m Run |
1 Stephanie Davenport 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 12:20.23 2 Hannah Sannes 11 JOHNSON COUNTY 12:37.42 3 Tasha Harris 12 SULLIVAN NORTH 13:14.06 4 Emily Rice 8 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 13:40.35 5 Marissa Melancon 9 SEYMOUR 13:41.49 6 Stephanie Bruner 10 UNION COUNTY 14:25.97 7 Chelsea Kinser 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 15:33.20 8 Amanda Womble 11 GIBBS 16:13.78
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 BOYS 3200m Run |
1 Greg Cooper 12 GIBBS 10:18.45 2 Evan Collins 12 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 10:36.64 3 Alden Collins 10 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 10:48.41 4 Alan Walbolt 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 11:05.60 5 Mark Stanifer 12 GIBBS 11:43.21 6 Trevor Augsburger 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 12:02.44 7 Matthew McCarter 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 12:37.10 8 Ben Harney 10 UNICOI CO. 12:39.03 9 Mickey Hardin 9 HAPPY VALLEY 13:43.77 10 Ryan Winders 10 UNICOI CO. 13:48.07 11 Coffee Chris 10 SEYMOUR 14:54.68
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 GIRLS 100m Hurdles |
1 Morgan Peterson 11 SEYMOUR 17.94 2 Heather Green 12 CLAIBORNE 18.25 3 Crystal Ratliff 11 UNION COUNTY 18.40 4 Tessa Phillips 10 HAPPY VALLEY 18.44 5 Courtney Whitley 10 SEYMOUR 19.04 6 Shaleia Whitehead 11 HAPPY VALLEY 19.09 7 Emily Hurst 10 PIGEON FORGE 19.78 8 Heather Bolden 11 CLAIBORNE 19.82 9 Cecilia Johnson 10 UNICOI CO. 19.83 10 Carrie Jones 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 20.01 11 Dione Wilson 11 UNICOI CO. 20.04 12 Bonnie Starnes 10 UNICOI CO. 20.58 13 Katherine Hazelwood 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 20.65 14 Lauren Hale 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 21.59 15 Chelsea Jennings 10 SEYMOUR 22.65
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 BOYS 110m Hurdles |
1 Justin Fuqua 12 ELIZABETHTON 15.04 2 Jacob Price 11 GIBBS 16.02 3 Tj Bewley 12 ELIZABETHTON 16.26 4 James Luckey 12 PIGEON FORGE 16.42 5 Adam McNutt 10 UNICOI CO. 17.54 6 Christian Prudhomme 11 JOHNSON COUNTY 17.62 7 Clark Debusk 10 CLAIBORNE 18.17 8 Chase Nevels 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 18.52 9 John Robinson 11 HAPPY VALLEY 19.41 10 Aaron Large 9 SEYMOUR 19.72
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 GIRLS 4x100m Relay |
1 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 52.94 2 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 53.20 3 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 53.22 4 CARTER A CARTER 53.25 5 CLAIBORNE A CLAIBORNE 54.48 6 HAPPY VALLEY A HAPPY VALLEY 54.49 7 PIGEON FORGE A PIGEON FORGE 55.28 8 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 58.15 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 59.38
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 BOYS 4x100m Relay |
1 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 44.59 2 CARTER A CARTER 45.83 3 GIBBS A GIBBS 46.93 4 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 47.06 5 CLAIBORNE A CLAIBORNE 47.08 6 PIGEON FORGE A PIGEON FORGE 47.16 7 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 47.30 8 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 47.64 9 HAPPY VALLEY A HAPPY VALLEY 49.81
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 GIRLS 4x800m Relay |
1 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 10:41.93 2 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 11:22.97 3 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 11:51.71 4 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 12:15.53 5 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 12:35.44
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 BOYS 4x800m Relay |
1 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 8:39.68 2 GIBBS A GIBBS 8:43.09 3 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 8:56.13 4 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 9:41.18 5 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 9:48.90 6 UNION COUNTY A UNION COUNTY 9:49.44 7 SULLIVAN NORTH A SULLIVAN NORTH 10:11.32 8 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 10:34.96 9 HAPPY VALLEY A HAPPY VALLEY 10:50.61
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 GIRLS 100m Dash |
1 Lindsey Snodgrass 9 CLAIBORNE 13.33 2 Crystal Suttles 11 SEYMOUR 13.56 3 Kiana Hagler 11 ELIZABETHTON 13.59 4 Lauren Johnson 10 SEYMOUR 13.76 5 Dessie Avila 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 13.80 6 Gericha Caldwell 11 CARTER 13.86 7 Halee Verran 10 HAPPY VALLEY 14.01 8 Rebekah Pafford 12 HAPPY VALLEY 14.07 9 Arin Anderson 11 ELIZABETHTON 14.11 10 Brittany McLain 9 CLAIBORNE 14.12 11 Sidney Williams 11 CARTER 14.12 12 Shaleia Whitehead 11 HAPPY VALLEY 14.13 13 Lynzi Colqutt 10 CARTER 14.13 14 Crystal Ratliff 11 UNION COUNTY 14.17 15 Keisha Hooker 9 PIGEON FORGE 14.18 16 Mary Soike 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 14.25 17 Brennan Osborne 10 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 14.34 18 Ashley Dykes 9 UNION COUNTY 14.58 19 Jill Stiles 12 PIGEON FORGE 14.58 20 Chelsie Griffin 12 SEYMOUR 14.77 21 Hannah Dominique 10 PIGEON FORGE 14.78 22 Cecilia Johnson 10 UNICOI CO. 15.03 23 Jasmine Jefferson 10 ELIZABETHTON 15.17 24 Katie Hodges 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 15.35 25 Elizabeth Howell 10 GIBBS 15.74 26 Chelsey Williams 10 GIBBS 18.08
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 BOYS 100m Dash |
1 Derek Carr 11 ELIZABETHTON 11.55 2 Alex Zeilinski 11 UNION COUNTY 11.83 3 Seth Stofle 11 SEYMOUR 12.01 4 Preston Itaro 10 ELIZABETHTON 12.01 5 Chase Ketron 11 SEYMOUR 12.19 6 Taylor Ogle 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 12.31 7 Chris Kitts 12 GIBBS 12.35 8 Shane Latham 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 12.39 9 Zane Black 12 UNICOI CO. 12.41 10 Michael Trent 11 COSBY 12.42 11 Landon South 9 HAPPY VALLEY 12.52 12 Justin Humphreys 11 RUTLEDGE 12.56 13 John Boling 11 PIGEON FORGE 12.58 14 Will Scruggs 11 UNION COUNTY 12.71 15 Kyle Horner 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 12.93 16 Logan Starritt 11 PIGEON FORGE 13.07 17 Meyers Josh 12 SEYMOUR 13.10 18 Wes Doyle 12 HAPPY VALLEY 13.13 19 Tyler Neblett 9 UNICOI CO. 13.36
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 23 GIRLS 1600m Run |
1 Makenna Lewis 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 6:03.01 2 Tasha Harris 12 SULLIVAN NORTH 6:03.03 3 Emily Rice 8 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 6:22.75 4 Marissa Melancon 9 SEYMOUR 6:25.90 5 Amanda Selvidge 12 GIBBS 6:37.17 6 Stephanie Bruner 10 UNION COUNTY 6:40.82 7 Natasha Smith 10 CARTER 6:42.71 8 Chelsea Kinser 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 6:53.95 9 Lauren Hale 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 7:10.26 10 Sarah Musick 11 SULLIVAN NORTH 7:14.13 11 Amanda Womble 11 GIBBS 7:29.59
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 24 BOYS 1600m Run |
1 Ryan Pierce 12 SEYMOUR 4:45.59 2 Greg Cooper 12 GIBBS 4:53.78 3 Alan Walbolt 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 4:57.26 4 Mark Stanifer 12 GIBBS 5:17.43 5 Cory Self 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 5:21.08 6 Logan Carpenter 12 ELIZABETHTON 5:22.92 7 Trevor Augsburger 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 5:25.26 8 Taylor Chamberlain 12 CARTER 5:25.30 9 Clark Kirkley 11 CARTER 5:28.65 10 Chris Legg 9 GIBBS 5:36.08 11 Matthew McCarter 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 5:39.48 12 Everett Loving 8 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 5:42.63 13 Chris Brown 12 SEYMOUR 5:42.93 14 Seth Grindstaff 12 ELIZABETHTON 5:58.33 15 Thad Higgins 10 UNICOI CO. 6:08.46 16 Allen Williams 9 UNICOI CO. 6:20.64 17 Ryan Winders 10 UNICOI CO. 6:45.02
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 25 GIRLS 4x200m Relay |
1 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 1:53.39 2 CARTER A CARTER 1:54.92 3 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 1:54.93 4 PIGEON FORGE A PIGEON FORGE 1:56.72 5 HAPPY VALLEY A HAPPY VALLEY 2:00.58 6 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 2:05.28 7 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 2:12.92
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 26 BOYS 4x200m Relay |
1 CARTER A CARTER 1:33.69 2 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 1:35.50 3 SULLIVAN NORTH A SULLIVAN NORTH 1:37.18 4 CLAIBORNE A CLAIBORNE 1:38.30 5 GIBBS A GIBBS 1:38.66 6 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 1:39.08 7 PIGEON FORGE A PIGEON FORGE 1:39.12 8 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 1:39.39 9 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 1:43.27 10 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 1:48.72 HAPPY VALLEY A HAPPY VALLEY DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 27 GIRLS 400m Dash |
1 Jessica Bentley 12 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 1:05.24 2 Jamie Hatcher 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 1:05.52 3 Jill Stiles 12 PIGEON FORGE 1:07.30 4 Ashley Dykes 9 UNION COUNTY 1:07.40 5 Rachel Mynatt 10 CARTER 1:07.60 6 Kaysey Williams 8 SULLIVAN NORTH 1:07.80 7 Samantha Maney 11 ELIZABETHTON 1:08.87 8 Tara Heyboer 12 SEYMOUR 1:10.11 9 Rebekah Hawkins 10 UNICOI CO. 1:12.29 10 Paige Walsh 10 ELIZABETHTON 1:13.61 11 Meghan Bledsoe 10 UNICOI CO. 1:14.57 12 Oliva Stover 10 ELIZABETHTON 1:15.90 13 Chelsey Williams 10 GIBBS 1:33.17
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 28 BOYS 400m Dash |
1 Derek Carr 11 ELIZABETHTON 51.91 2 Rusty Welch 11 GIBBS 54.44 3 Caleb Yokley 11 CARTER 54.63 4 Rick Barrett 11 UNICOI CO. 56.21 5 Michael Trent 11 COSBY 56.47 6 Joey Ford 11 CARTER 56.88 7 Philip Bailey 10 UNICOI CO. 57.58 8 Travis Simpson 11 ELIZABETHTON 58.28 9 Keith Ferguson 12 SEYMOUR 58.58 10 Scott Stehlik 11 UNICOI CO. 58.93 11 Matthew Kloster 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 59.12 12 Charles Creswell 11 GIBBS 59.73 13 Eric Manis 11 SEYMOUR 1:01.28 14 Jason Lyons 10 HAPPY VALLEY 1:02.61 15 Justin Stanley 11 ELIZABETHTON 1:03.77
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 29 GIRLS 300m Hurdles |
1 Alexis Graves 12 SEYMOUR 51.86 2 Carrie Jones 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 52.29 3 Heather Green 12 CLAIBORNE 53.78 4 Courtney Whitley 10 SEYMOUR 53.94 5 Kayley Daniels 9 CLAIBORNE 53.95 6 Hilary Nowatzki 10 SULLIVAN NORTH 55.15 7 Alexis Cline 9 HAPPY VALLEY 56.13 8 Lauren Hale 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 59.43 9 Stephanie Taylor 9 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 59.89 10 Dione Wilson 11 UNICOI CO. 1:00.83 11 Katherine Hazelwood 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 1:01.44 12 Morgan Webber 10 SEYMOUR 1:01.45 Emily Hurst 10 PIGEON FORGE DQ
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 BOYS 300m Hurdles |
1 Justin Fuqua 12 ELIZABETHTON 40.12 2 James Luckey 12 PIGEON FORGE 43.11 3 Jacob Price 11 GIBBS 43.55 4 Tj Bewley 12 ELIZABETHTON 44.58 5 David Fuson 10 CLAIBORNE 45.16 6 Clark Debusk 10 CLAIBORNE 45.96 7 John Robinson 11 HAPPY VALLEY 46.21 8 Ja-Arr Holliman 11 GIBBS 46.58 9 Shawn McAward 12 SEYMOUR 47.91 10 Adam McNutt 10 UNICOI CO. 49.31 11 Chase Nevels 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 50.73 12 Steven Broyles 12 UNICOI CO. 51.38 13 Peter Vu 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 56.44
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 31 GIRLS 800m Run |
1 Landry Loving 8 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 2:39.13 2 Marie Jacobs 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 2:43.84 3 Monica Rogers 11 SEYMOUR 2:46.25 4 Amelia Smoyer 10 SEYMOUR 2:54.30 5 Amanda Selvidge 12 GIBBS 2:58.09 6 Natasha Smith 10 CARTER 2:58.56 7 Christine Luster 9 HAPPY VALLEY 2:58.89 8 Carrie Fleenor 12 HAPPY VALLEY 3:02.94 9 Julia McAmis 10 ELIZABETHTON 3:03.79 10 Grace Shields 9 ELIZABETHTON 3:05.31
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 32 BOYS 800m Run |
1 David Smith 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 2:04.90 2 Bo Owens 12 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 2:06.08 3 Ryan Pierce 12 SEYMOUR 2:09.17 4 John Botts 11 ELIZABETHTON 2:09.79 5 Stephen Dickison 10 SEYMOUR 2:15.13 6 Landon Leach 10 GIBBS 2:17.50 7 Ethan Meredith 11 ELIZABETHTON 2:17.60 8 Alan Walbolt 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 2:21.40 9 Chris Richardson 11 HAPPY VALLEY 2:22.98 10 Brian Smith 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 2:24.61 11 Clark Kirkley 11 CARTER 2:25.24 12 Billy Taylor 10 SEYMOUR 2:29.00 13 Logan Carpenter 12 ELIZABETHTON 2:32.47 14 Dakota Calhoun 8 SULLIVAN NORTH 2:32.80 15 Zac Phillips 9 HAPPY VALLEY 2:38.92
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 33 GIRLS 200m Dash |
1 Lindsey Snodgrass 9 CLAIBORNE 27.43 2 Crystal Suttles 11 SEYMOUR 27.77 3 Kiana Hagler 11 ELIZABETHTON 28.36 4 Lauren Johnson 10 SEYMOUR 28.67 5 Dessie Avila 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 29.35 6 Keisha Hooker 9 PIGEON FORGE 29.52 7 Brennan Osborne 10 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 29.65 8 Brittany McLain 9 CLAIBORNE 29.84 9 Arin Anderson 11 ELIZABETHTON 29.92 10 Kelsey Brooks 9 PIGEON FORGE 30.35 11 Mary Soike 11 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 30.43 12 Jasmine Jefferson 10 ELIZABETHTON 30.70 13 Ashlee Jones 9 HAPPY VALLEY 30.90 14 Ashley Dykes 9 UNION COUNTY 31.74 15 Katie Hodges 10 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 32.44 16 Leah Ledford 12 HAPPY VALLEY 33.51
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 34 BOYS 200m Dash |
1 Derek Carr 11 ELIZABETHTON 23.16 2 Alex Zeilinski 11 UNION COUNTY 23.83 3 Preston Itaro 10 ELIZABETHTON 24.25 4 Aaron Nolan 10 CARTER 24.32 5 Michael Trent 11 COSBY 24.56 6 Jeremy Brumit 10 HAPPY VALLEY 24.72 7 Zane Black 12 UNICOI CO. 25.01 8 Logan Nickens 10 SEYMOUR 25.06 9 Will Scruggs 11 UNION COUNTY 25.34 10 Logan Edwards 12 UNICOI CO. 25.41 11 John Boling 11 PIGEON FORGE 25.73 12 Kyle Horner 11 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 25.77 13 Tyler Barnette 9 CLAIBORNE 26.93 14 Matt Sams 12 HAPPY VALLEY 28.06
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 35 GIRLS 4x400m Relay |
1 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 4:32.54 2 CARTER A CARTER 4:38.97 3 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 4:39.56 4 CLAIBORNE A CLAIBORNE 4:41.95 5 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 4:46.76 6 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 4:49.28 7 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 5:24.02 8 GIBBS A GIBBS 5:48.10
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 36 BOYS 4x400m Relay |
1 SULLIVAN NORTH A SULLIVAN NORTH 3:44.18 2 UNICOI CO. A UNICOI CO. 3:46.55 3 CARTER A CARTER 3:47.38 4 GIBBS A GIBBS 3:48.17 5 GATLINBURG-PITTMAN A GATLINBURG-PITTMAN 3:50.05 6 SEYMOUR A SEYMOUR 3:52.05 7 CLAIBORNE A CLAIBORNE 3:52.43 8 ELIZABETHTON A ELIZABETHTON 3:53.25 9 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL A UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 3:57.11