TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
www.slipstreamtiming.com
04/09/2008 - 04/09/2008
Meet Scores
Meet Results
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 DOBYNS-BENNETT DOBY 139.000 2 BEARDEN BEAR 115.000 3 SEVIER COUNTY SEV 112.000 4 JEFFERSON COUNTY JEFF 97.000 5 SCIENCE HILL SHIL 73.000 6 KARNS KARN 68.000 7 CAMPBELL COUNTY CAMP 50.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 SCIENCE HILL SHIL 192.000 2 DOBYNS-BENNETT DOBY 182.000 3 BEARDEN BEAR 99.000 4 JEFFERSON COUNTY JEFF 90.000 5 KARNS KARN 49.000 6 CAMPBELL COUNTY CAMP 24.000 7 SEVIER COUNTY SEV 23.000
Event 1 GIRLS 100m Dash
1 Hannah Bowers SCIENCE HILL 12.9 2 Haley Phipps DOBYNS-BENNETT 13.3 3 Edith Hill SCIENCE HILL 13.4 4 Jonea Hoard JEFFERSON COUNTY 13.5 5 Kylie Krieps BEARDEN 13.8 6 Sydney Collette DOBYNS-BENNETT 14.0 7 Jessica Mosley KARNS 14.2 8 Allison Cook JEFFERSON COUNTY 14.2 9 Miranda Burns SEVIER COUNTY 14.4 10 Hannah Brewer SEVIER COUNTY 14.4 11 Kari McInturff BEARDEN 14.6 12 Chelsea Morris CAMPBELL COUNTY 14.9 13 Kassy Maynard KARNS 14.9
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 2 BOYS 100m Dash |
1 Adrian Sensabaugh DOBYNS-BENNETT 11.2 2 Devrin Young BEARDEN 11.3 3 Adrien Hill SCIENCE HILL 11.4 4 Jermaine Chandler SEVIER COUNTY 11.6 5 Mitch Russell JEFFERSON COUNTY 11.6 6 Josh Middlebrook JEFFERSON COUNTY 11.7 7 Lane Dukart DOBYNS-BENNETT 11.9 8 Jacob Freeman SEVIER COUNTY 12.0 9 Ryan Mitchell SCIENCE HILL 12.1 10 Enrique Porter KARNS 12.2 11 Preston Shires BEARDEN 13.0 12 Justin Coleman KARNS 13.1
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 3 GIRLS 200m Dash |
1 Haley Phipps DOBYNS-BENNETT 26.8 2 Edith Hill SCIENCE HILL 27.3 3 Chelsea Whiteside JEFFERSON COUNTY 28.0 4 Jonea Hoard JEFFERSON COUNTY 28.1 5 Kylie Krieps BEARDEN 28.5 6 Sydney Collette DOBYNS-BENNETT 28.9 7 Hannah Brewer SEVIER COUNTY 29.7 8 Kari McInturff BEARDEN 29.8 9 Miranda Burns SEVIER COUNTY 30.1 10 Shanieka Hill SCIENCE HILL 30.5 11 Kassy Maynard KARNS 30.6 12 Candice Seiber CAMPBELL COUNTY 31.7 13 Chelsea Morris CAMPBELL COUNTY 32.0
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 4 BOYS 200m Dash |
1 Devrin Young BEARDEN 22.6 2 Adrian Sensabaugh DOBYNS-BENNETT 22.8 3 Mitch Russell JEFFERSON COUNTY 23.0 4 Robert Hogg DOBYNS-BENNETT 23.4 5 Aaron Pippin SEVIER COUNTY 23.8 6 Jermaine Chandler SEVIER COUNTY 23.8 7 Michael Lockhart JEFFERSON COUNTY 24.1 8 Jeff Crenshaw BEARDEN 24.6 9 Zach Askew KARNS 25.0 10 Norman Jacob SCIENCE HILL 25.1 11 Jerry Young CAMPBELL COUNTY 26.1 12 Justin Coleman KARNS 26.2 13 Kevin Cummings SCIENCE HILL 26.4 14 Adam Taylor CAMPBELL COUNTY 26.6
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 5 GIRLS 400m Dash |
1 Hannah Bowers SCIENCE HILL 58.1 2 Olivia Lawniczak DOBYNS-BENNETT 59.5 3 Kayla Kuziola SCIENCE HILL 1:00.7 4 Sydney Collette DOBYNS-BENNETT 1:04.7 5 Chelsea Whiteside JEFFERSON COUNTY 1:05.9 6 Carmen Bain KARNS 1:06.6 7 Kaycee Dixon SEVIER COUNTY 1:08.1 8 Caroline Lutz BEARDEN 1:09.6 9 Lindsay Evans CAMPBELL COUNTY 1:10.6 9 Lily Winchester BEARDEN 1:10.6 11 Tiffany Harris KARNS 1:11.3 12 Jordan Batey JEFFERSON COUNTY 1:12.0
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 6 BOYS 400m Dash |
1 Kevin Mahoney KARNS 51.1 2 Ashton Gore KARNS 52.1 3 Derek Cotter SEVIER COUNTY 52.4 4 Chris Sensabaugh DOBYNS-BENNETT 52.7 5 Scott Carvin BEARDEN 53.1 6 Reid Sharp CAMPBELL COUNTY 54.9 7 Alex McCandless SEVIER COUNTY 55.4 8 Trevallon Penney JEFFERSON COUNTY 56.1 9 Wade Collins DOBYNS-BENNETT 56.6 10 Will Morrison SCIENCE HILL 58.3 11 Ryan Owens SCIENCE HILL 59.1 12 Eli Caudill CAMPBELL COUNTY 1:04.4
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 7 GIRLS 800m Run |
1 Sarah Kenny SCIENCE HILL 2:29.0 2 Kayla Bryan KARNS 2:29.3 3 Olivia Loveless DOBYNS-BENNETT 2:29.6 4 Lauren Hubbard DOBYNS-BENNETT 2:33.1 5 Sarah Hope Jones BEARDEN 2:34.6 6 Ashley Howerth BEARDEN 2:35.6 7 Cara Webb JEFFERSON COUNTY 2:37.3 8 Kara Szaflarski SCIENCE HILL 2:38.8 9 Emily Williams JEFFERSON COUNTY 2:39.9 10 Sadie Yinger KARNS 2:40.5 11 Lisa Burke SEVIER COUNTY 2:49.0 12 Erin McMullen SEVIER COUNTY 2:49.2 13 Elle Mesa CAMPBELL COUNTY 3:12.8
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 8 BOYS 800m Run |
1 Josh Vasquez DOBYNS-BENNETT 2:00.2 2 Cameron Ragsdale DOBYNS-BENNETT 2:03.4 3 Ben Fennell BEARDEN 2:03.9 4 Casey Garner KARNS 2:05.0 5 Silas Harness BEARDEN 2:09.2 6 Evan McConnell SCIENCE HILL 2:11.8 7 Derrick Lindsey JEFFERSON COUNTY 2:12.2 8 Chris Cowan-Banker KARNS 2:14.6 9 Nathan Hays SEVIER COUNTY 2:17.0 10 Nick Riedel CAMPBELL COUNTY 2:21.6 11 Luis Mejia SCIENCE HILL 2:26.0 12 Bryce Whaley SEVIER COUNTY 2:26.9
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 9 GIRLS 1600m Run |
1 Sarah Kenny SCIENCE HILL 5:31.4 2 Kayla Bryan KARNS 5:34.1 3 Kendra Sokol DOBYNS-BENNETT 5:35.8 4 Amanda Loughlin DOBYNS-BENNETT 5:39.4 5 Samantha Gosey SCIENCE HILL 5:48.6 6 Lily Winchester BEARDEN 5:48.8 7 Amy Schliter KARNS 5:50.2 8 Elizabeth Patterson JEFFERSON COUNTY 5:52.7 9 Savannah Hammer JEFFERSON COUNTY 6:24.0 10 Elle Mesa CAMPBELL COUNTY 7:01.0 11 Molly Shankles BEARDEN 7:27.0 12 Lucy Branam CAMPBELL COUNTY 8:17.0
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 10 BOYS 1600m Run |
1 Walter Hendrickson DOBYNS-BENNETT 4:46.1 2 Michael Mansy SCIENCE HILL 4:48.2 3 Chris Cowan-Banker KARNS 4:55.7 4 Drew Crawford BEARDEN 5:00.0 5 Luis Mejia SCIENCE HILL 5:02.2 6 Neil Brown DOBYNS-BENNETT 5:02.7 7 Tyler Freeman BEARDEN 5:03.3 8 Reid Ailey JEFFERSON COUNTY 5:05.5 9 Alex Piper KARNS 5:15.5 10 Ryan Yamamoto JEFFERSON COUNTY 5:17.3 11 Corey Chapman CAMPBELL COUNTY 5:23.8 12 Nick Riedel CAMPBELL COUNTY 5:28.6 13 Derek Partington SEVIER COUNTY 5:39.3 13 Marty Williams SEVIER COUNTY 5:39.3
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 11 GIRLS 3200m Run |
1 Kendra Sokol DOBYNS-BENNETT 11:31.52 2 Morgan Buchanan SCIENCE HILL 12:10.09 3 Mary Seward SCIENCE HILL 12:20.31 4 Jessica Morales KARNS 12:56.46 5 Emily Williams JEFFERSON COUNTY 13:06.22 6 Ruth Hahn BEARDEN 13:16.36 7 Molly Shankles BEARDEN 13:27.29 8 Jenny Holt SEVIER COUNTY 13:32.62 9 Rachael Burleson DOBYNS-BENNETT 13:33.79 10 Lucy Branam CAMPBELL COUNTY 14:31.05 11 Elle Mesa CAMPBELL COUNTY 14:44.83 12 Heather Nabors KARNS 15:02.78 13 Kathy Wolfe JEFFERSON COUNTY 15:33.80
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 12 BOYS 3200m Run |
1 Josh Vasquez DOBYNS-BENNETT 10:13.81 2 Isaiah Greer SCIENCE HILL 10:28.25 3 Sam Shaugnessy BEARDEN 10:28.88 4 Alex McCandless SEVIER COUNTY 10:30.22 5 Cody Garland SEVIER COUNTY 10:38.21 6 Adam Chase DOBYNS-BENNETT 10:39.66 7 Tyler Freeman BEARDEN 10:42.42 8 Michael Bryja SCIENCE HILL 10:55.22 9 Alex Piper KARNS 11:01.30 10 Nick Riedel CAMPBELL COUNTY 11:32.12 11 Matthew Intemann KARNS 11:51.56 12 Corey Chapman CAMPBELL COUNTY 11:56.22 13 Casey Lemons JEFFERSON COUNTY 12:09.80 14 Josh Rogers JEFFERSON COUNTY 12:18.37
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 13 GIRLS 100m Hurdles |
1 Kayla Kuziola SCIENCE HILL 15.82 2 Britt Brewster DOBYNS-BENNETT 15.89 3 Kyndal Kind SCIENCE HILL 18.03 4 Haley Tackett SEVIER COUNTY 19.62 5 Haley Williams CAMPBELL COUNTY 19.65 6 Meredith Hardy DOBYNS-BENNETT 19.72 7 Samantha Devereaux JEFFERSON COUNTY 19.77 8 Kassey Schreve BEARDEN 20.04 9 Lauren Anderson JEFFERSON COUNTY 20.30 10 Nancy Tran KARNS 21.05 11 Amber Harris SEVIER COUNTY 21.76 Amanda Russell KARNS DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 14 BOYS 110m Hurdles |
1 Corey Carrington CAMPBELL COUNTY 16.26 2 Jeremiah Foster SEVIER COUNTY 16.66 3 Brett Coleman BEARDEN 16.77 4 Reggie Peterson DOBYNS-BENNETT 17.30 5 Brandon Hall KARNS 17.34 6 Walter Riveria KARNS 17.63 7 Justin Patterson SEVIER COUNTY 18.36 8 Tre Hutchinson DOBYNS-BENNETT 18.52 9 Cody Bright JEFFERSON COUNTY 20.34 10 Ronnie Chafin JEFFERSON COUNTY 20.44 11 Garrett Reese CAMPBELL COUNTY 21.25
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 15 GIRLS 300m Hurdles |
1 Diamond Knox SCIENCE HILL 48.4 2 Mary Hirst BEARDEN 49.6 3 Jamie Rutledge DOBYNS-BENNETT 50.2 4 Amy Porter BEARDEN 53.1 5 Kyndal Kind SCIENCE HILL 53.2 6 Kaitlin Glenn SEVIER COUNTY 55.8 7 Erica Waggoner JEFFERSON COUNTY 55.8 8 Meredith Hardy DOBYNS-BENNETT 57.3 9 Lindsay James JEFFERSON COUNTY 1:00.2 10 Nancy Tran KARNS 1:00.7 11 Amanda Russell KARNS 1:02.9 12 Amanda Parton SEVIER COUNTY 1:04.5
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles |
1 Corey Carrington CAMPBELL COUNTY 40.0 2 Jacob Loveday BEARDEN 41.1 3 Reggie Peterson DOBYNS-BENNETT 41.8 4 Jeremiah Foster SEVIER COUNTY 42.0 5 Brett Coleman BEARDEN 42.9 6 Walter Riveria KARNS 44.1 7 Kel McCarter SEVIER COUNTY 44.6 8 Cody Bright JEFFERSON COUNTY 46.9 9 Brandon Hall KARNS 47.3 10 Josh Cannon CAMPBELL COUNTY 47.7 11 Tre Hutchinson DOBYNS-BENNETT 47.7 12 Vito Lefemine SCIENCE HILL 52.3 13 Ronnie Chafin JEFFERSON COUNTY 54.0 14 Nick Cavello SCIENCE HILL 55.2
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 17 GIRLS 4x100m Relay |
1 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 51.22 2 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 53.57 3 KARNS A KARNS 53.72 4 BEARDEN A BEARDEN 53.88 5 SEVIER COUNTY A SEVIER COUNTY 54.42 JEFFERSON COUNTY A JEFFERSON COUNTY DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 18 BOYS 4x100m Relay |
1 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 43.47 2 SEVIER COUNTY A SEVIER COUNTY 43.94 3 JEFFERSON COUNTY A JEFFERSON COUNTY 44.30 4 BEARDEN A BEARDEN 44.42 5 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 45.82 6 KARNS A KARNS 46.23 7 CAMPBELL COUNTY A CAMPBELL COUNTY 50.91
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 19 GIRLS 4x200m Relay |
1 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 1:49.1 2 BEARDEN A BEARDEN 1:54.7 3 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 1:55.3 4 KARNS A KARNS 1:55.5 5 SEVIER COUNTY A SEVIER COUNTY 1:55.9 6 JEFFERSON COUNTY A JEFFERSON COUNTY 1:59.1 7 CAMPBELL COUNTY A CAMPBELL COUNTY 2:16.7
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 20 BOYS 4x200m Relay |
1 SEVIER COUNTY A SEVIER COUNTY 1:31.9 2 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 1:32.2 3 JEFFERSON COUNTY A JEFFERSON COUNTY 1:33.9 4 BEARDEN A BEARDEN 1:36.5 5 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 1:37.6 6 KARNS A KARNS 1:39.6 7 CAMPBELL COUNTY A CAMPBELL COUNTY 1:44.9
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 21 GIRLS 4x400m Relay |
1 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 4:09.4 2 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 4:11.1 3 BEARDEN A BEARDEN 4:27.8 4 KARNS A KARNS 4:30.7 5 SEVIER COUNTY A SEVIER COUNTY 4:37.6 6 JEFFERSON COUNTY A JEFFERSON COUNTY 4:45.8 7 CAMPBELL COUNTY A CAMPBELL COUNTY 5:27.1
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 22 BOYS 4x400m Relay |
1 BEARDEN A BEARDEN 3:33.5 2 SEVIER COUNTY A SEVIER COUNTY 3:36.2 3 KARNS A KARNS 3:38.9 4 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 3:39.7 5 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 3:40.2 6 JEFFERSON COUNTY A JEFFERSON COUNTY 3:49.7 7 CAMPBELL COUNTY A CAMPBELL COUNTY 4:06.0
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 23 GIRLS 4x800m Relay |
1 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 10:14.15 2 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 10:27.53 3 BEARDEN A BEARDEN 10:53.19 4 JEFFERSON COUNTY A JEFFERSON COUNTY 11:04.23 5 SEVIER COUNTY A SEVIER COUNTY 11:22.66 6 KARNS A KARNS 11:49.32 7 CAMPBELL COUNTY A CAMPBELL COUNTY 12:58.37
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 24 BOYS 4x800m Relay |
1 BEARDEN A BEARDEN 8:33.0 2 SCIENCE HILL A SCIENCE HILL 8:34.1 3 JEFFERSON COUNTY A JEFFERSON COUNTY 8:39.7 4 DOBYNS-BENNETT A DOBYNS-BENNETT 8:52.7 5 SEVIER COUNTY A SEVIER COUNTY 9:05.8 6 KARNS A KARNS 9:50.0 7 CAMPBELL COUNTY A CAMPBELL COUNTY 10:19.8
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 25 GIRLS High Jump |
1 Mary Hirst BEARDEN 5'04.00" 2 Sarah Hodge JEFFERSON COUNTY 5'00.00" 3 Lindsay Evans CAMPBELL COUNTY 5'00.00" 4 Jessica Norris SCIENCE HILL 4'10.00" 5 Jamie Rutledge DOBYNS-BENNETT 4'10.00" 6 Kayla Kuziola SCIENCE HILL 4'10.00" 7 Meredith Hardy DOBYNS-BENNETT 4'08.00" 8 Savannah Hammer JEFFERSON COUNTY 4'08.00" 9 Amber Harris SEVIER COUNTY 4'06.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 26 BOYS High Jump |
1 Tyler Stepp JEFFERSON COUNTY 6'09.00" 2 Nathan Parker BEARDEN 6'00.00" 3 Andrew Feezel SEVIER COUNTY 5'10.00" 4 David Schroeder JEFFERSON COUNTY 5'10.00" 5 Danny Chastain SEVIER COUNTY 5'06.00" Brandon Hall KARNS NM Kevin Mahoney KARNS NM Ryan Owens SCIENCE HILL NM Elliot Vaughn SCIENCE HILL NM Reggie Peterson DOBYNS-BENNETT NM Tre Hutchinson DOBYNS-BENNETT NM Scott Carvin BEARDEN NM Garrett Reese CAMPBELL COUNTY NM Justin Young CAMPBELL COUNTY NM Dustin Craig BEARDEN NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 27 GIRLS Pole Vault |
1 Jessica Coates DOBYNS-BENNETT 8'00.00" 2 Lauren Anderson JEFFERSON COUNTY 7'06.00" 3 Katie Hurst JEFFERSON COUNTY 6'06.00" 4 Alex Haynes DOBYNS-BENNETT 6'06.00" Britt Brewster DOBYNS-BENNETT NM Katie Carter JEFFERSON COUNTY NM Lindsay James JEFFERSON COUNTY DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 28 BOYS Pole Vault |
1 Houston Steele JEFFERSON COUNTY 11'00.00" 2 Ben Moore JEFFERSON COUNTY 10'00.00" 3 Cody Charles DOBYNS-BENNETT 9'06.00" 4 Christian Knofp DOBYNS-BENNETT 9'06.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 29 GIRLS Long Jump |
1 Jamie Rutledge DOBYNS-BENNETT 15'10.00" 2 Tori Head DOBYNS-BENNETT 15'09.75" 3 Lexi Burley SCIENCE HILL 14'06.00" 4 Katisha Mattison JEFFERSON COUNTY 14'04.00" 5 Danica Collins SCIENCE HILL 14'02.50" 6 Samantha Devereaux JEFFERSON COUNTY 13'11.00" 7 Ashley Mitchell KARNS 13'09.50" 8 Amy Porter BEARDEN 13'03.25" 9 Alexis Conner SEVIER COUNTY 13'00.00" 10 Jessica Mosley KARNS 12'11.25" 11 Meg McWhorter BEARDEN 11'09.50" Jessica Norris SCIENCE HILL DNS Jonea Hoard JEFFERSON COUNTY DNS Candice Seiber CAMPBELL COUNTY DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 30 BOYS Long Jump |
1 Tyler Stepp JEFFERSON COUNTY 21'03.00" 2 Adrien Hill SCIENCE HILL 21'01.50" 3 Derek Cotter SEVIER COUNTY 20'10.00" 4 Josh Wilson SEVIER COUNTY 20'00.50" 5 Michael Lockhart JEFFERSON COUNTY 19'01.50" 6 J.B. Huff DOBYNS-BENNETT 19'00.00" 7 Nathan Parker BEARDEN 18'01.00" 8 Zach Askew KARNS 17'05.50" 9 Dustin Craig BEARDEN 17'00.00" 10 Reid Sharp CAMPBELL COUNTY 16'10.50" 11 Spencer Clark KARNS 14'01.00" Lane Dukart DOBYNS-BENNETT DNS Kenan Hopson SCIENCE HILL DNS Wesley Slover CAMPBELL COUNTY DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 31 GIRLS Triple Jump |
1 Lexi Burley SCIENCE HILL 32'11.00" 2 Jamie Rutledge DOBYNS-BENNETT 32'08.50" 3 Mary Hirst BEARDEN 32'04.50" 4 Katisha Mattison JEFFERSON COUNTY 32'02.50" 5 Ashley Mitchell KARNS 31'01.50" 6 Jessica Norris SCIENCE HILL 30'04.50" 7 Hannah Brewer SEVIER COUNTY 27'07.00" 8 Anna Dukart DOBYNS-BENNETT 25'03.00" 9 Emily Kerr JEFFERSON COUNTY 25'01.00" 10 Kaitlin Glenn SEVIER COUNTY 24'11.00" 11 Tiffany Harris KARNS 22'07.50" Chelsea Whiteside JEFFERSON COUNTY DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 32 BOYS Triple Jump |
1 Tyler Stepp JEFFERSON COUNTY 41'09.00" 2 Adrien Hill SCIENCE HILL 41'05.50" 3 Daniel Cotter SEVIER COUNTY 40'01.00" 4 Corey Carrington CAMPBELL COUNTY 39'10.50" 5 Nathan Parker BEARDEN 39'02.00" 6 Kenan Hopson SCIENCE HILL 37'07.00" 7 Scott Carvin BEARDEN 37'01.50" 8 Michael Lockhart JEFFERSON COUNTY 36'09.50" 9 Josh Wilson SEVIER COUNTY 36'07.00" 10 Reggie Peterson DOBYNS-BENNETT 34'00.50" 11 Bobby Lamaster DOBYNS-BENNETT 32'01.50" Brandon Hall KARNS DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 33 GIRLS Discus Throw |
1 Sarah Canter BEARDEN 117'06.00" 2 Jasmine Foster SCIENCE HILL 105'09.00" 3 Hillary Gray DOBYNS-BENNETT 87'11.00" 4 Sarah Goins JEFFERSON COUNTY 82'09.00" 5 Miranda Smith JEFFERSON COUNTY 82'06.00" 6 Rachel Lawson CAMPBELL COUNTY 82'05.00" 7 Jane Smith DOBYNS-BENNETT 80'02.00" 8 Rebekah Evans CAMPBELL COUNTY 78'08.00" 9 Rachel Robinson BEARDEN 78'04.00" 10 Amanda Parton SEVIER COUNTY 69'04.00" 11 Taylor Mayes KARNS 64'03.00" 12 Natalie Browning KARNS 64'00.00" 13 Ashley Owens SEVIER COUNTY 56'06.00" Hannah Isom JEFFERSON COUNTY DNS Sara MacMackin DOBYNS-BENNETT DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 34 BOYS Discus Throw |
1 Bruce Crumley SCIENCE HILL 143'10.00" 2 Rob Grabill KARNS 132'11.00" 3 Preston Young CAMPBELL COUNTY 130'10.00" 4 Corey Carrington CAMPBELL COUNTY 130'06.00" 5 Zach Fleming DOBYNS-BENNETT 127'04.00" 6 Brandon Pemberton BEARDEN 124'09.00" 7 Kaleb Yates SEVIER COUNTY 117'04.00" 8 Jarrod Jackson KARNS 113'11.00" 9 Justin Harris SCIENCE HILL 107'06.00" 10 Patrick Hansen DOBYNS-BENNETT 105'09.00" 11 Ryne Goodrich BEARDEN 101'06.00" 12 Zach Kountz JEFFERSON COUNTY 90'00.00" 13 Will Hewitt SEVIER COUNTY 82'00.00" 14 Tyler Wallace JEFFERSON COUNTY 80'10.00" Jay Cherry BEARDEN DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 35 GIRLS Shot Put |
1 Jasmine Foster SCIENCE HILL 35'10.00" 2 Rachel Lawson CAMPBELL COUNTY 32'03.00" 3 Hannah Isom JEFFERSON COUNTY 31'10.50" 4 Sarah Canter BEARDEN 31'10.00" 5 Rachel Robinson BEARDEN 31'09.50" 6 Jane Smith DOBYNS-BENNETT 31'03.50" 7 Rebekah Evans CAMPBELL COUNTY 28'05.50" 8 Abigail Banner JEFFERSON COUNTY 28'05.00" 9 Jessica Shelton SEVIER COUNTY 28'01.00" 10 Sara MacMackin DOBYNS-BENNETT 27'07.50" 11 Taylor Mayes KARNS 27'03.50" 12 Kayla Kuziola SCIENCE HILL 24'08.50" 13 Taylor Stancil SEVIER COUNTY 21'10.00" 14 Natalie Browning KARNS 20'05.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]
Event 36 BOYS Shot Put |
1 Preston Young CAMPBELL COUNTY 46'06.00" 2 Will Hewitt SEVIER COUNTY 46'02.50" 3 Will Clark DOBYNS-BENNETT 44'00.00" 4 Rob Grabill KARNS 41'08.00" 5 Jarrod Jackson KARNS 41'04.00" 6 Ryan Church DOBYNS-BENNETT 41'01.50" 7 Ryne Goodrich BEARDEN 40'11.50" 8 Keenan Evans CAMPBELL COUNTY 40'10.50" 9 Zach Kountz JEFFERSON COUNTY 38'11.00" 10 Ryan Arze SCIENCE HILL 37'00.50" 11 Justin Harris SCIENCE HILL 35'08.00" 12 Josh Ward SEVIER COUNTY 34'08.00" 13 Dustin Whitt JEFFERSON COUNTY 29'10.50"